| Position | Wide Receiver |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'10" |
| Weight | 175 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Miami, FL, USA |
Blue Hicks Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
49(u) | 68.5 (-112) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
149(o) | 47.5 (-118) |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
135(o) | 50.5 (-112) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
50(o) | 42.5 (-112) |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
63(o) | 43.5 (-118) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
66 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
64 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
114 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0(u) | 31.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 69.8 | ||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (-102) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
5(o) | 3.5 (-104) |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
5(o) | 4.5 (+117) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
6 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
3(u) | 3.5 (-102) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 3.4 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
49 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
149 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
135 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
50 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
63 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
66 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
64 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
114 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 69.8 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | 10000 |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1 | 135 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | 330 |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
1 | 210 |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
2 | 160 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | 210 |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 2 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Dec 27 |
@
|
0 | 1700 |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Blue Hicks Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 31 |
vs
GT
|
W 34 - 11 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -9 | U 54.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
@
MIA
|
L 52 - 23 | 9 | 5 | 149 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 20 | O 50.5 | |
| Oct 17 |
@
BC
|
L 27 - 21 | 9 | 5 | 135 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -6 | O 42.5 | |
| Oct 10 |
vs
UNC
|
L 21 - 17 | 10 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -3 | U 47.5 | |
| Oct 2 |
@
VT
|
W 35 - 33 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 1 | O 53.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
vs
BUCK
|
W 59 - 0 | 8 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -54 | U 63.5 | |
| Sep 17 |
vs
SYR
|
W 27 - 13 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -11 | U 50.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
vs
UCF
|
W 12 - 7 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -7 | U 55.5 | |
| Sep 5 |
vs
M-OH
|
W 59 - 14 | 8 | 5 | 114 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -16 | O 47.5 | |
| Last 9 Avg | 6.9 | 3.8 | 77.6 | 0.7 | 37.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
Blue Hicks' NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | PITT | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 698 | 20.5 | 75 | 6 | |
| 2025-2026 | PITT | 13 | 3 | -5 | -1.7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 422 | 17.6 | 84 | 4 | |
| 2024-2025 | LOU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 149 | 12.4 | 51 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | LOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 11 | 0 | |
Blue Hicks' Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PITT | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-2026 | PITT | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-2025 | LOU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-2024 | LOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Blue Hicks' Kick Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PITT | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-2026 | PITT | 13 | 5 | 69 | 13.8 | 27 | 0 | ||
| 2024-2025 | LOU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-2024 | LOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Blue Hicks' Punt Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | FC | TD | TD% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PITT | 9 | 19 | 146 | 7.0 | 25 | 8 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | PITT | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | LOU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | LOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |






