| Overall | After Win | After Loss | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Game 1 | 2-1 | 17-12 | 16-7 |
| Game 2 | 2-1 | 18-15 | 8-11 |
| Game 3 | 1-1 | 14-9 | 14-9 |
| Game 4 | 1-0 | 4-4 | 2-2 |
| Overall | After Win | After Loss | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Game 1 | 2-1 | 3-11 | 13-26 |
| Game 2 | 2-1 | 3-13 | 12-24 |
| Game 3 | 2-1 | 3-12 | 10-21 |
| Game 4 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 3-5 |
| Team | R | H | E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cleveland Pitcher
C. Kluber
(W)
Detroit Pitcher
J. Zimmermann
(L)
| Team | ML | O/U (Margin) | ATS (Margin) |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
-156 | 7.5o (2.5) | -1.5 (4.5) |
|
|
+143 | 7.5u | +1.5 |
| POS | AB | R | H | RBI | BB | SO | LOB | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Martin | CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| J. Ramirez | 3B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .171 |
| J. Bauers | LF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| G. Allen | LF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .050 |
| C. Santana | 1B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .371 |
| H. Ramirez | DH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| T. Naquin | RF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| J. Luplow | PH -RF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| R. Perez | C | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .095 |
| B. Miller | 2B | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| M. Moroff | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| E. Stamets | SS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .077 |
| Totals | 32 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | ||
Battling
Baserunning
Fielding
| POS | AB | R | H | RBI | BB | SO | LOB | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Harrison | 2B | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .150 |
| N. Castellanos | RF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| J. Cabrera | 1B | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .263 |
| D. Peterson | 1B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| N. Goodrum | LF | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .257 |
| J. Candelario | 3B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .195 |
| C. Stewart | DH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .167 |
| M. Mahtook | CF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| G. Greiner | C | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| J. Mercer | SS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .176 |
| Totals | 36 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | ||
Battling
Fielding
| IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Kluber (W 1-2) | 6 .0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3.86 |
| D. Otero | 1 .0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. Olson | 1 .0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J. Edwards | 1 .0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Zimmermann (L 0-1) | 4 .1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2.50 |
| B. Hardy | 1 .2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.68 |
| R. Garrett | 1 .0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| D. Stumpf | 1 .0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. VerHagen | 1 .0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Location Comerica Park
Temperature 59° Temperature
Attendance 12,114 attendance
Home Ted Barrett
1st Sean Barber
2nd Lance Barksdale
3rd John Tumpane
| Date | Home | Result | ML | O/U | CLE Starter (IP) | DET Starter (IP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, '18 | CLE |
|
DET +172 | o8.5 | S. Bieber (6.0) | F. Liriano (7.0) |
| Sep 15, '18 | CLE |
|
CLE -265 | o8.0 | M. Clevinger (6.0) | M. Fulmer (0.0) |
| Sep 14, '18 | CLE |
|
DET +182 | P9.0 | J. Tomlin (4.0) | M. Boyd (5.1) |
| Jul 29, '18 | DET |
|
CLE -232 | o8.5 | C. Kluber (7.1) | J. Zimmermann (3.0) |
| Jul 28, '18 | DET |
|
DET +174 | u8.5 | M. Clevinger (5.0) | B. Hardy (5.0) |
| Jul 27, '18 | DET |
|
CLE -254 | o8.5 | C. Carrasco (6.1) | M. Fiers (6.0) |
| Jun 24, '18 | CLE |
|
CLE -160 | o9.5 | A. Plutko (6.0) | M. Boyd (3.0) |
| Jun 23, '18 | CLE |
|
CLE -243 | u8.5 | T. Bauer (6.1) | F. Liriano (4.0) |
| Jun 22, '18 | CLE |
|
CLE -223 | o9.5 | S. Bieber (7.0) | M. Fiers (5.0) |
| Jun 10, '18 | DET |
|
CLE -221 | o8.0 | C. Kluber (8.0) | A. Lewicki (5.0) |
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
2019
Jersey Number 0
Games Officiated 31
Home Team W/L 16-15
Home Avg. Margin -0.32
Home Money Total -15
| Umpire | G | W-L | AVG | PIT | STR | B | STR% | STR | BB | K/BB | HR | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Barrett | 31 | 16-15 | 9.68 | 296.71 | 189.42 | 107.29 | 63.8 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 16-13 |
Game Stats | |
|---|---|
| Average | 9.68 |
| Starters Runs | 5.55 |
| BullPens Runs | 4.13 |
| Pitches | 296.7 |
| Strikes | 189.4 |
| Balls | 107.3 |
| Strike% | 63.84 % |
| SO | 17.2 |
| Walks | 6.3 |
| SO/Walks | 2.75 |
| HR | 2.6 |
Home Favourite |
Home Underdog |
||
|---|---|---|---|
| -101 to -120 | 5 - 4 | 100 to 110 | 0 - 2 |
| -121 to -140 | 2 - 0 | 111 to 130 | 1 - 3 |
| -141 to -160 | 2 - 1 | 131 to 150 | 0 - 2 |
| -161 to -180 | 3 - 0 | 151 to 170 | 0 - 0 |
| -181 + | 1 - 1 | 171 + | 2 - 2 |
Total |
Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 or less | 0 | 0 |
| 7.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 |
| 8.5 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 |
| 9.5 | 2 | 7 |
| 10 | 1 | 1 |
| 10.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 11.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 13+ | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Score | Line | O/U | Road Starter | Home Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 28, 2019 | SD 2 - SF 0 | W -108 | U 7.5 | Madison Bumgarner (L) | Eric Lauer (L) |
| Mar 6, 2019 | MIL 5 - AZ 4 | W -150 | U 9.5 | Robbie Ray (L) | Jhoulys Chacin (R) |
| Date | Score | Line | O/U | Road Starter | Home Starter |
|---|
| Date | Score | Line | O/U | Road Starter | Home Starter |
|---|
| Date | Score | Line | O/U | Road Starter | Home Starter |
|---|
| Date | Score | Line | O/U | Road Starter | Home Starter |
|---|
|
Date
Score
|
Line | O/U | IP | H | R | ER | SO | BB | HR | PIT | P/IP | GB:FB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 03, '19
CLE 3 - CHW 8
|
L -183 | o7.0 | 3.1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 24.9 | 2.0 |
|
Mar 28, '19
MIN 2 - CLE 0
|
L -105 | u7.5 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 11.3 | 0.4 |
|
Oct 05, '18
HOU 7 - CLE 2
|
L +143 | o6.5 | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 87 | 18.6 | 2.0 |
|
Sep 29, '18
KC 9 - CLE 4
|
L -240 | o8.0 | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 16.0 | 1.5 |
|
Sep 24, '18
CHW 0 - CLE 4
|
W -244 | u9.0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 15.4 | 5.0 |
| Last 5 Avg. | 5.1 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 87.4 | 17.3 | 2.2 |
|
Date
Score
|
Line | O/U | IP | H | R | ER | SO | BB | HR | PIT | P/IP | GB:FB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jul 29, '18
DET 1 - CLE 8
|
W -232 | o8.5 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 12.8 | 2.3 |
|
Jun 10, '18
DET 2 - CLE 9
|
W -221 | o8.0 | 8.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 106 | 13.3 | 2.0 |
|
Apr 09, '18
CLE 2 - DET 0
|
W -280 | u7.0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 12.9 | 3.5 |
| Last 3 Avg. | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 101.0 | 13.0 | 2.6 |
|
Date
Score
|
Line | O/U | IP | H | R | ER | SO | BB | HR | PIT | P/IP | GB:FB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 02, '19
NYY 1 - DET 3
|
W +191 | u8.0 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 14.1 | 0.6 |
|
Mar 28, '19
TOR 0 - DET 2
|
W +120 | u8.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
|
Sep 28, '18
MIL 6 - DET 5
|
L +226 | o8.0 | 4.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 21.3 | 1.5 |
|
Sep 22, '18
DET 5 - KC 4
|
W -107 | o8.0 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 13.3 | 3.5 |
|
Sep 17, '18
DET 1 - MIN 6
|
L +104 | u9.0 | 3.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 21.3 | 1.0 |
| Last 5 Avg. | 5.2 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 84.0 | 16.0 | 1.5 |
|
Date
Score
|
Line | O/U | IP | H | R | ER | SO | BB | HR | PIT | P/IP | GB:FB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jul 29, '18
DET 1 - CLE 8
|
L +212 | o8.5 | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 80 | 26.7 | 1.5 |
|
Apr 11, '18
CLE 5 - DET 1
|
L +257 | u8.0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
|
Sep 02, '17
DET 2 - CLE 5
|
L +261 | u8.0 | 5.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Last 3 Avg. | 2.2 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 29.0 | 12.4 | 1.1 |