Northern Iowa Panthers Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
6th in Missouri Valley
(1 - 0)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Northern Iowa
@
Furman
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
1-0
Against the Spread
0-0-0
Totals
0-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Score | ATS | O/U |
| Nov 3 |
|
W 106-70 | - | - |
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 7 17:00 ET |
|
W 70-54 | W -9.5 | U 141.5 |
|
Nov 10 20:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 13 19:00 ET |
|
L 52-59 | L 1.5 | U 121.5 |
|
Nov 14 17:00 ET |
|
W 75-63 | W -8.5 | U 149.5 |
|
Nov 17 20:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 23 11:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 25 11:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 28 13:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 1 20:00 ET |
|
W 69-67 | W 11 | O 127.5 |
|
Dec 4 20:00 ET |
|
W 105-49 | ||
|
Dec 11 22:00 ET |
|
W 70-69 (OT) | W 2.5 | O 138.5 |
|
Dec 18 20:00 ET |
|
L 57-59 | L -6.5 | U 133.5 |
|
Dec 21 19:00 ET |
|
W 73-69 | W -3.5 | O 126.5 |
|
Dec 29 19:00 ET |
|
L 86-91 | L 4.5 | O 139.5 |
|
Jan 2 14:00 ET |
|
W 68-59 | L -14.5 | U 127.5 |
|
Jan 5 19:00 ET |
|
L 44-54 | L -1.5 | U 130.5 |
|
Jan 9 13:00 ET |
|
W 81-60 | W -5.5 | O 135.5 |
|
Jan 12 13:00 ET |
|
W 74-52 | W -1.5 | U 130.5 |
|
Jan 18 20:00 ET |
|
L 44-54 | L -1.5 | U 130.5 |
|
Jan 21 13:00 ET |
|
W 89-60 | W 3.5 | O 144.5 |
|
Jan 24 16:00 ET |
|
W 68-59 | L -14.5 | U 127.5 |
|
Jan 27 21:00 ET |
|
W 84-69 | W -2.5 | O 125.5 |
|
Jan 30 13:00 ET |
|
W 75-53 | W -3.5 | U 137.5 |
|
Feb 3 13:00 ET |
|
W 74-52 | W -1.5 | U 130.5 |
|
Feb 6 13:00 ET |
|
L 57-59 | L -6.5 | U 133.5 |
|
Feb 9 13:00 ET |
|
W 81-60 | W -5.5 | O 135.5 |
|
Feb 13 15:00 ET |
|
W 84-69 | W -2.5 | O 125.5 |
|
Feb 15 13:00 ET |
|
W 73-69 | W -3.5 | O 126.5 |
|
Feb 21 14:00 ET |
|
W 75-53 | W -3.5 | U 137.5 |
|
Feb 24 20:00 ET |
|
W 89-60 | W 3.5 | O 144.5 |
|
Feb 28 13:00 ET |
|
L 86-91 | L 4.5 | O 139.5 |
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| R. Born | 0 | 6'3" | 207 lbs | Norwalk, IA |
| C. Courbat | 15 | 6'8" | 235 lbs | Cedar Falls, IA |
| G. Hutchins | 2 | 6'4" | 189 lbs | Detroit, MI |
| J. Kimbrough | 5 | 6'3" | 196 lbs | Cedar Falls, IA |
| T. McCubbin | 3 | 6'8" | 190 lbs | Columbia, MO |
| G. Uelmen | 1 | 6'3" | 183 lbs | Excelsior, MN |
| L. Valdo | 9 | 6'3" | 207 lbs | Yaounde |
| C. Vis | 8 | 6'4" | 202 lbs | Byron Center, MI |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| W. Gerdes | 32 | 6'8" | 216 lbs | Cedar Falls, IA |
| J. Isebaert | 7 | 6'5" | 192 lbs | Kortrijk |
| I. Johnson-Arigu | 31 | 6'7" | 214 lbs | Maple Grove, MN |
| K. Pock | 22 | 6'6" | 223 lbs | Bolivar, MO |
| I. Smikle | 35 | 6'9" | 248 lbs | West Palm Beach, FL |
| J. Wilson | 24 | 6'8" | 207 lbs | Minneapolis, MN |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Wilson | 24 | F | 1 | 13:00 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
| K. Pock | 22 | F | 1 | 11:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| I. Smikle | 35 | F | 1 | 10:00 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
| T. McCubbin | 3 | G | 1 | 22:00 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
| I. Johnson-Arigu | 31 | F | 1 | 15:00 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 |
| C. Courbat | 15 | G | 1 | 5:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| R. Born | 0 | G | 1 | 15:00 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| G. Uelmen | 1 | G | 1 | 24:00 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 |
| G. Hutchins | 2 | G | 1 | 14:00 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 |
| L. Valdo | 9 | G | 1 | 17:00 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
| C. Vis | 8 | G | 1 | 21:00 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 18.0 |
| W. Gerdes | 32 | F | 1 | 13:00 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 |
| J. Kimbrough | 5 | G | 1 | 5:00 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| J. Isebaert | 7 | F | 1 | 15:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Team Stats
Last 10
Statistics
| Offense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 106.0 | 62 |
| FG % | 47.3 | 129 |
| 3PT % | 26.7 | 228 |
| FT % | 68.3 | 157 |
| Rebounds/G | 41.0 | 98 |
| Defense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 70.0 | 116 |
| FG % | 37.1 | 87 |
| 3PT % | 34.6 | 210 |
| FT % | 78.9 | 262 |
| Rebounds/G | 36.0 | 184 |
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Carson Vis | 18.0 |
| Assists | Greyson Uelmen | 4.0 |
| Rebounds | Greyson Uelmen | 7.0 |
| FG% | Will Gerdes | 75.0 |
| Steals | Levi Valdo | 4.0 |
| Blocks | Jules Isebaert | 2.0 |