- Stats
- Picks
- Odds
Virginia vs Louisville Results, Match Player Stats & Records
| Team | ATS (Margin) | O/U (Margin) |
|---|---|---|
|
|
-3.5 (6.5) | 125.5o (6.5) |
|
|
+3.5 | 125.5u |
Bet Graph
Player Stats
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Beekman | 39:00 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| K. Clark | 38:00 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| A. Franklin | 30:00 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| J. Gardner | 28:00 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| F. Caffaro | 13:00 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. Stattmann | 29:00 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| K. Shedrick | 23:00 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| C. Coleman | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| C. McCorkle | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| J. Nixon | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| M. Poindexter | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| I. Milicic Jr. | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| T. Murray | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| C. McGahren | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 25-49 | 7-12 | 14-18 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 71 | ||
| 51% | 58% | 78% | |||||||||||||
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Williams | 34:00 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| S. Curry | 34:00 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| J. West | 31:00 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| M. Faulkner | 31:00 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| N. Locke | 30:00 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| E. Ellis | 15:00 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| D. Davis | 13:00 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| M. Cross | 4:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. Traynor | 3:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. Williamson | 3:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| R. Wheeler | 2:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. Bearden | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| J. Withers | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| B. Colbert | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| A. Myles-Devore | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| G. Wiznitzer | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| M. James | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| A. Schultz | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 22-55 | 8-23 | 9-12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 61 | ||
| 40% | 35% | 75% | |||||||||||||
Game Info
Location KFC Yum! Center
Attendance - attendance
UVA vs LOURecords
Head-To-HeadLast 10
Win / Loss
9-1
ATS
7-2-1
Over / Under
7-3-0
| Date | Home | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 24, '22 | UVA |
|
UVA -5.5 | u123.0 |
| Mar 06, '21 | LOU |
|
UVA -2.0 | o122.5 |
| Mar 07, '20 | UVA |
|
UVA -2.0 | u114.5 |
| Feb 08, '20 | LOU |
|
UVA 7.5 | o114.0 |
| Mar 09, '19 | UVA |
|
LOU 11.5 | o126.0 |
| Feb 23, '19 | LOU |
|
UVA -5.0 | u125.0 |
| Mar 08, '18 | UVA |
|
UVA -7.0 | o123.5 |
| Mar 01, '18 | LOU |
|
LOU 4.0 | o123.5 |
| Jan 31, '18 | UVA |
|
Push -10.0 | o125.5 |
| Feb 06, '17 | UVA |
|
UVA -6.0 | o121.5 |
UVA vs LOU Preview
Check back shortly for a full preview.UVA vs LOUInjury report
Virginia's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
Louisville's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
UVA vs LOUStats
Offense vs Defense
Key Stats League ranks in parenthesis
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.1 | (124) | FG% | (202) | 43.4 |
| 23.6 | (320) | FGM | (203) | 25.2 |
| 52.3 | (349) | FGA | (178) | 58.1 |
| 32.1 | (256) | 3P% | (269) | 34.5 |
| 5.2 | (349) | 3PM | (244) | 7.9 |
| 16.1 | (349) | 3PA | (201) | 23.0 |
| 74.5 | (127) | FT% | (107) | 69.8 |
| 11.0 | (294) | FTM | (165) | 12.2 |
| 14.8 | (316) | FTA | (185) | 17.4 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 43.7 |
| 25.4 |
| 58.1 |
| 33.7 |
| 7.4 |
| 22.0 |
| 71.3 |
| 12.3 |
| 17.2 |
More Stats
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.9 | (327) | REB | (253) | 33.3 |
| 7.6 | (285) | OREB | (121) | 7.9 |
| 21.3 | (61) | DREB | (55) | 25.4 |
| 14.1 | (102) | AST | (223) | 13.1 |
| 1.2 | (118) | TO | (207) | 0.4 |
| 11.7 | (20) | AST/TO | (323) | 34.5 |
| 5.9 | (48) | STL | (226) | 6.5 |
| 4.6 | (277) | BLK | (295) | 3.3 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 32.0 |
| 8.4 |
| 23.6 |
| 13.0 |
| 0.9 |
| 14.3 |
| 6.6 |
| 3.2 |
Points
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.3 | (341) | Points | (204) | 70.6 |
| 30.2 | (199) | 1st Half | (6) | 34.1 |
| 33.2 | (199) | 2nd Half | (6) | 35.5 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 70.5 |
| 33.2 |
| 36.7 |