| Position | Center |
|---|---|
| Height | 7'4" |
| Weight | 235 |
| Age | 22 |
| Birthdate | Jan 4, 2004 |
| Birthplace | Le Chesnay, FRA |
| Draft | 2023 Round 1 (1 overall) by San Antonio |
Victor Wembanyama Projections, Player Props and Stats
Points Scored
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
52(o) | 26.5 (-110) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
12(u) | 26.5 (-120) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
43(o) | 24.5 (-125) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
36(o) | 24.5 (-120) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
29(o) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
23(u) | 27.5 (-115) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
25(o) | 24.5 (-125) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
12(u) | 25.5 (-110) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
19(u) | 28.5 (-125) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
24(u) | 27.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 27.5 | ||
Points and Rebounds
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
76(o) | 37.5 (-120) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
23(u) | 37.5 (-110) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
50(o) | 36.5 (-120) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
50(o) | 36.5 (-110) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
39(o) | 37.5 (-120) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
30(u) | 39.5 (-115) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
38(o) | 35.5 (-120) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
25(u) | 37.5 (-115) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
33(u) | 39.5 (-110) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
37(u) | 38.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 40.1 | ||
Points and Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
54(o) | 29.5 (-115) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
17(u) | 29.5 (-120) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
47(o) | 28.5 (-110) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
41(o) | 27.5 (-125) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
31(o) | 29.5 (-115) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
25(u) | 30.5 (-120) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
27(u) | 27.5 (-125) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
15(u) | 28.5 (-115) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
21(u) | 31.5 (-117) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
25(u) | 30.5 (-117) |
| Last 10 average | 30.3 | ||
3 Pointers Made
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+145) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+120) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
3(o) | 1.5 (-150) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
4(o) | 1.5 (-160) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+130) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
2(o) | 1.5 (-140) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (-145) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (-190) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+130) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-190) |
| Last 10 average | 1.5 | ||
Rebounds and Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
26(o) | 14.5 (-110) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
16(o) | 14.5 (-110) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
11(u) | 14.5 (-105) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
19(o) | 13.5 (-130) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
12(u) | 14.5 (-130) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
9(u) | 14.5 (-120) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
15(o) | 13.5 (-130) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
16(o) | 14.5 (-125) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
16(o) | 14.5 (-125) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
14(u) | 14.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 15.4 | ||
Record a Double Double
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
1 | -280 |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1 | -250 |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | -300 |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
1 | -200 |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
1 | -270 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | -300 |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
1 | -200 |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
1 | -310 |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
1 | -300 |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
1 | -270 |
| Last 10 average | 0.8 | ||
Record a Triple Double
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0 | 8000 |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
0 | 7000 |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | 8000 |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0 | 10000 |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | 5000 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | 7000 |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
0 | 8000 |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
0 | 2800 |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
0 | 6000 |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
0 | 2800 |
| Last 10 average | |||
Steals and Blocks
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
10(o) | 2.5 (-559) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
4(o) | 2.5 (-769) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
7(o) | 2.5 (-481) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-385) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
7(o) | 2.5 (-559) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-676) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-455) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
7(o) | 2.5 (-800) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-1250) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-1000) |
| Last 10 average | 5.5 | ||
Total Blocks
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
8(o) | 0.5 (-10000) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
3(o) | 0.5 (-10000) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
6(o) | 0.5 (-5000) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-3030) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
5(o) | 0.5 (-7000) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
4(o) | 0.5 (-8000) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-7000) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
6(o) | 0.5 (-3030) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Last 10 average | 4.4 | ||
Total Steals
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+155) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+170) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+160) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
3(o) | 1.5 (+190) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+185) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+160) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+210) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+175) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+140) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+150) |
| Last 10 average | 1.1 | ||
Total Rebounds
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
24(o) | 11.5 (-105) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
11(u) | 11.5 (-125) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
7(u) | 11.5 (-115) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
14(o) | 10.5 (-130) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
10(u) | 11.5 (-145) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
7(u) | 11.5 (-120) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
13(o) | 10.5 (-125) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
13(o) | 11.5 (-120) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
14(o) | 11.5 (-115) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
13(o) | 11.5 (+105) |
| Last 10 average | 12.6 | ||
Total Turnovers
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TO | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.9 | ||
Total Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+125) |
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
5(o) | 1.5 (-526) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+135) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-150) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+110) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-150) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-165) |
| Oct 20 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-150) |
| Jun 13 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-150) |
| Jun 10 |
@
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-160) |
| Last 10 average | 2.8 | ||
Victor Wembanyama Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| Nov 4 |
@
DAL
|
W 112 - 111 | L -12 | U 226.5 | 34:04 | 52 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 1/2 | |
| Nov 2 |
@
UTA
|
W 119 - 97 | W -16 | U 226.5 | 24:09 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 5/1 | |
| Oct 31 |
@
MIN
|
W 121 - 111 | L -12 | O 230.5 | 33:45 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3/1 | |
| Oct 28 |
@
UTA
|
W 117 - 111 (OT) | L -13 | U 232.5 | 38:48 | 36 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0/3 | |
| Oct 27 |
@
SAC
|
W 130 - 103 | W -19 | O 232.5 | 26:46 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0/2 | |
| Oct 24 |
@
DAL
|
W 122 - 106 | W -14 | U 229.5 | 28:54 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2/1 | |
| Oct 23 |
@
HOU
|
L 114 - 110 | L -4 | U 224.5 | 32:07 | 25 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2/0 | |
| Oct 20 |
@
OKC
|
L 116 - 104 | L 1 | U 229.5 | 34:09 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4/1 | |
Victor Wembanyama's Shooting Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SA | 8 | 31.6 | 85 | 175 | 48.6 | 12 | 50 | 24.0 | 50 | 65 | 76.9 | 29.0 |
| 2025-2026 | SA | 64 | 29.2 | 553 | 1080 | 51.2 | 122 | 350 | 34.9 | 372 | 450 | 82.7 | 25.0 |
| 2024-2025 | SA | 46 | 33.2 | 408 | 857 | 47.6 | 142 | 403 | 35.2 | 158 | 189 | 83.6 | 24.3 |
| 2023-2024 | SA | 71 | 29.7 | 551 | 1186 | 46.5 | 128 | 394 | 32.5 | 292 | 367 | 79.6 | 21.4 |
Victor Wembanyama's Other Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SA | 8 | 31.6 | 99 | 12.4 | 25 | 3.1 | 11 | 1.4 | 36 | 4.5 | 17 | 17 |
| 2025-2026 | SA | 64 | 29.2 | 736 | 11.5 | 199 | 3.1 | 66 | 1.0 | 197 | 3.1 | 155 | 156 |
| 2024-2025 | SA | 46 | 33.2 | 506 | 11.0 | 168 | 3.7 | 52 | 1.1 | 176 | 3.8 | 149 | 105 |
| 2023-2024 | SA | 71 | 29.7 | 755 | 10.6 | 274 | 3.9 | 88 | 1.2 | 254 | 3.6 | 260 | 153 |






