| Position | Center |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'3" |
| Weight | 207 |
| Age | 33 |
| Birthdate | Mar 15, 1993 |
| Birthplace | Kitchener, ON, CAN |
| Draft | 2011 Round 1 (7 overall) by Winnipeg |
Mark Scheifele Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored Odds
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+170) |
| Oct 9 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+160) |
| Oct 7 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+185) |
| Oct 5 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+190) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+175) |
| Oct 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Apr 16 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+150) |
| Apr 14 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+175) |
| Apr 13 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+170) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Points Odds
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 |
vs
|
3(o) | 0.5 (-295) |
| Oct 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-310) |
| Oct 7 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-215) |
| Oct 5 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-265) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-290) |
| Oct 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-210) |
| Apr 16 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-429) |
| Apr 14 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-210) |
| Apr 13 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-245) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+162) |
| Last 10 average | 1.0 | ||
Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-154) |
| Oct 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-166) |
| Oct 7 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-122) |
| Oct 5 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-146) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-156) |
| Oct 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-108) |
| Apr 16 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-200) |
| Apr 14 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-115) |
| Apr 13 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-130) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-148) |
| Last 10 average | 0.7 | ||
Power Play Points Odds
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+180) |
| Oct 9 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-265) |
| Oct 7 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-250) |
| Oct 5 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-325) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-245) |
| Oct 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+175) |
| Apr 16 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-300) |
| Apr 14 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+280) |
| Apr 13 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+280) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+240) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Mark Scheifele Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Oct 13 | MIN | W 5-2 | W | P | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 9 | ANA | L 1-5 | L -120 | U 6.5 -118 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 7 | COL | W 3-2 | W 164 | U 6.5 -112 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 5 | @ PIT | W 3-2 | W 145 | U 6.5 -115 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 4 | @ DET | W 3-2 | W -118 | U 5.5 102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 2 | BOS | L 3-4 (OT) | L -122 | O 5.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | WIN | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20.00 |
| 2012-2013 | WIN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | WIN | 63 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 13.00 |
| 2014-2015 | WIN | 82 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 11 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 170 | 8.82 |
| 2015-2016 | WIN | 71 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 16 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 194 | 14.95 |
| 2016-2017 | WIN | 79 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 18 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 160 | 20.00 |
| 2017-2018 | WIN | 60 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 125 | 18.40 |
| 2018-2019 | WIN | 82 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 8 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 199 | 19.10 |
| 2019-2020 | WIN | 71 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 2 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 170 | 17.06 |
| 2020-2021 | WIN | 56 | 21 | 42 | 63 | -4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 16.67 |
| 2021-2022 | WIN | 67 | 29 | 41 | 70 | -17 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 159 | 18.24 |
| 2022-2023 | WIN | 81 | 42 | 26 | 68 | -16 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 206 | 20.39 |
| 2023-2024 | WIN | 74 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 19 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 154 | 16.23 |
| 2024-2025 | WIN | 82 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 12 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 181 | 21.55 |
| 2025-2026 | WIN | 82 | 36 | 67 | 103 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 175 | 20.57 |
| 2026-2027 | WIN | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.00 |






