| Position | Defense |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'0" |
| Weight | 208 |
| Age | 36 |
| Birthdate | Jun 5, 1990 |
| Birthplace | Prague, CZE |
| Draft | 2010 Round 3 (66 overall) by Tampa Bay |
Radko Gudas Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1600) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1600) |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1500) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1400) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1100) |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1400) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1200) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1100) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+600) |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1500) |
| Last 10 average | |||
Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+310) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-699) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-1100) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-800) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Power Play Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Score a Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Shots on Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SOG | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (-300) |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Total Saves
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SV | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 6 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Radko Gudas Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Oct 12 | @ BUF | L 3-5 | L -105 | O 5.5 -130 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 10 | MIN | L 1-4 | L -135 | U 5.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 6 | @ LA | W 2-1 | W -118 | U 5.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 4 | @ ANA | L 2-3 (OT) | L -142 | U 6.5 102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 1 | @ SJ | L 3-4 (OT) | L -148 | O 6.5 -105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Sep 29 | @ CAR | W 1-0 (OT) | W 110 | U 6.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | TB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.45 |
| 2013-2014 | TB | 73 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 2.63 |
| 2014-2015 | TB | 31 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 3.17 |
| 2015-2016 | PHI | 76 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 3.33 |
| 2016-2017 | PHI | 67 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 8 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 5.31 |
| 2017-2018 | PHI | 70 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 1.41 |
| 2018-2019 | PHI | 77 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 2.94 |
| 2019-2020 | WAS | 63 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 2.22 |
| 2020-2021 | FLA | 54 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 2.38 |
| 2021-2022 | FLA | 77 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 27 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2022-2023 | FLA | 72 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 1.82 |
| 2023-2024 | ANA | 66 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 6.82 |
| 2024-2025 | ANA | 81 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 1.12 |
| 2025-2026 | ANA | 56 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 3.17 |
| 2026-2027 | FLA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |






