| Position | Running Back |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'11" |
| Weight | 216 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Jordan Marshall Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
5(u) | 12.5 (-106) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
12(o) | 11.5 (-137) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
14(o) | 11.5 (-105) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
10(u) | 10.5 (-102) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
11(u) | 11.5 (+118) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
12(u) | 14.5 (-105) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
11(u) | 13.5 (-105) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
7 | - |
| Last 10 average | 10.33 | ||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
26 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
49 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
50 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
59 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
59 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
32 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
44 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
61 | - |
| Last 10 average | 42.22 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
-1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
16(o) | 9.5 (-113) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0(u) | 9.5 (-112) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
17 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
10 | - |
| Last 10 average | 6.33 | ||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.67 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
25 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
49 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
50 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
59 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
75 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
32 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
61 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
71 | - |
| Last 10 average | 48.56 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0(u) | 68.5 (-112) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
26(u) | 42.5 (-118) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
49(u) | 55.5 (-112) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
50(o) | 47.5 (-112) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
59(o) | 46.5 (-118) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
59(u) | 91.5 (-112) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
32(u) | 58.5 (-118) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
44(u) | 98.5 (-118) |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
61(u) | 83.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 42.22 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 3500 |
| Last 10 average | 0.56 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
1 | -150 |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | -111 |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | 110 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | -105 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | -280 |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | -105 |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | -400 |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 120 |
| Last 10 average | 0.56 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Dec 31 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 700 |
| Last 10 average | 0.56 | ||
Jordan Marshall Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 31 |
@
RUTG
|
W 28 - 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L -16 | O 47.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
vs
IU
|
L 13 - 6 (OT) | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 6 | W 7 | U 43.5 | |
| Oct 17 |
vs
PSU
|
W 21 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 11 | L -5 | U 43.5 | |
| Oct 3 |
@
MINN
|
L 20 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 1 | 9 | L -6 | U 41.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
vs
IOWA
|
L 20 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 17 | L -4 | U 39.5 | |
| Sep 19 |
vs
UTEP
|
W 52 - 17 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 59 | 1 | 15 | W -34 | O 49.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
vs
OKLA
|
W 17 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 8 | W 5 | U 43.5 | |
| Sep 5 |
vs
WMU
|
W 13 - 12 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 15 | L -28 | U 49.5 | |
| Last 8 Avg | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 10.8 | 39.9 | 0.6 | 10.5 | |||||
Jordan Marshall's NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | MICH | 8 | 86 | 319 | 3.7 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | MICH | 11 | 150 | 932 | 6.2 | 65 | 10 | 9 | 92 | 10.2 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | MICH | 5 | 31 | 120 | 3.9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |






