| Position | Wide Receiver |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'8" |
| Weight | 186 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Smyrna, DE, USA |
Yamir Knight Projections, Player Props and Stats
Receiving Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
80(o) | 52.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
25(u) | 58.5 (-112) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
51(u) | 60.5 (-112) |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
22(u) | 70.5 (-112) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
164(o) | 51.5 (-112) |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
70(o) | 59.5 (-118) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
62 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
49(u) | 49.5 (+105) |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
104(o) | 38.5 (-113) |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
29 | - |
| Last 10 average | 65.6 | ||
Receptions Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
6(o) | 4.5 (-126) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
3(u) | 5.5 (+116) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
6 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
7(o) | 5.5 (-116) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
6(o) | 5.5 (+108) |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
7(o) | 3.5 (+124) |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Last 10 average | 5.5 | ||
Score a Touchdown Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
1 | 175 |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | 140 |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
1 | 105 |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
1 | 150 |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
0 | 160 |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | 270 |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
0 | 195 |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Yamir Knight Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 31 |
@
SYR
|
L 30 - 27 | 7 | 6 | 80 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -8 | U 58.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
vs
CAL
|
W 59 - 20 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -18 | O 55.5 | |
| Oct 17 |
vs
UVA
|
W 23 - 13 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 17 | 1 | -7 | 0 | 0 | W -9 | U 51.5 | |
| Oct 3 |
vs
BC
|
W 25 - 16 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -21 | U 55.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
vs
MOSU
|
W 34 - 24 | 11 | 11 | 164 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -30 | U 60.5 | |
| Sep 19 |
@
LOU
|
L 41 - 31 | 9 | 7 | 70 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 2 | O 59.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
vs
UCD
|
W 56 - 10 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -32 | O 59.5 | |
| Sep 7 |
@
FSU
|
W 27 - 24 | 9 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -2 | U 54.5 | |
| Last 8 Avg | 6.8 | 5.5 | 65.4 | 0.4 | 19.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
Yamir Knight's NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | SMU | 8 | 1 | -7 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 523 | 11.9 | 33 | 3 | |
| 2025-2026 | SMU | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 637 | 11.8 | 61 | 5 | |
| 2024-2025 | JMU | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 605 | 11.4 | 68 | 4 | |
| 2023-2024 | JMU | 11 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 9.1 | 16 | 0 | |
Yamir Knight's Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SMU | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SMU | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-2025 | JMU | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-2024 | JMU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yamir Knight's Kick Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SMU | 8 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 17 | 0 | ||
| 2025-2026 | SMU | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-2025 | JMU | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-2024 | JMU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Yamir Knight's Punt Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | FC | TD | TD% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SMU | 8 | 16 | 157 | 9.0 | 26 | 9 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SMU | 13 | 17 | 168 | 9.0 | 76 | 25 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | JMU | 13 | 21 | 173 | 8.0 | 33 | 26 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | JMU | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |






