Southern Illinois Salukis Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
11th in Missouri Valley
(1 - 1)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Richmond
@
Southern IL
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
1-1
Against the Spread
0-1-0
Totals
1-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 12 20:00 ET |
|
L 84-93 (OT) | L 3.5 | O 153.5 |
|
Nov 17 18:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 20 17:30 ET |
|
W 83-54 | W -8.5 | U 146.5 |
|
Nov 28 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 3 20:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 9 20:00 ET |
|
W 70-68 | L -7.5 | O 136.5 |
|
Dec 12 20:00 ET |
|
W 74-65 | L -13.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Dec 18 20:00 ET |
|
W 59-57 | W 6.5 | U 133.5 |
|
Dec 22 19:00 ET |
|
L 63-67 | L -4.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Dec 29 21:00 ET |
|
L 51-65 | L 5.5 | U 118 |
|
Jan 2 15:00 ET |
|
L 63-69 | L 2.5 | U 142.5 |
|
Jan 5 19:00 ET |
|
L 66-68 | L -3.5 | U 142.5 |
|
Jan 9 19:00 ET |
|
L 60-70 | L -2.5 | U 146.5 |
|
Jan 12 13:00 ET |
|
L 81-91 | L 1.5 | O 158.5 |
|
Jan 16 17:00 ET |
|
L 68-73 | L 3.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Jan 18 20:00 ET |
|
W 81-67 | W -8.5 | O 139.5 |
|
Jan 21 13:00 ET |
|
W 66-55 | W -8.5 | U 146.5 |
|
Jan 24 13:00 ET |
|
L 63-69 | L 2.5 | U 142.5 |
|
Jan 27 19:00 ET |
|
W 54-50 | W 8.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Jan 30 13:00 ET |
|
L 68-73 | L 3.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Feb 3 13:00 ET |
|
W 66-55 | W -8.5 | U 146.5 |
|
Feb 6 13:00 ET |
|
W 59-57 | W 6.5 | U 133.5 |
|
Feb 9 13:00 ET |
|
L 63-67 | L -4.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Feb 15 13:00 ET |
|
L 81-91 | L 1.5 | O 158.5 |
|
Feb 18 20:00 ET |
|
W 54-50 | W 8.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Feb 21 13:00 ET |
|
L 60-70 | L -2.5 | U 146.5 |
|
Feb 24 21:00 ET |
|
L 66-68 | L -3.5 | U 142.5 |
|
Feb 28 16:00 ET |
|
W 81-67 | W -8.5 | O 139.5 |
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| J. Fugate | 23 | 6'6" | 200 lbs | Fort Wayne, IN |
| C. Hawkins | 21 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | Carterville, IL |
| J. Haynes | 1 | 6'4" | 190 lbs | Lewisville, TX |
| J. Jackson | 0 | 6'4" | 220 lbs | Louisville, KY |
| D. Mayo Jr. | 10 | 6'3" | 205 lbs | St. Louis, MO |
| B. McClure | 88 | 6'6" | 205 lbs | Lumberton, TX |
| L. Susko | 24 | 6'6" | 205 lbs | Flower Mound, TX |
| L. Walsh | 14 | 6'3" | 195 lbs | St. Louis, MO |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| D. Hill | 30 | 6'8" | 225 lbs | Harrisburg, PA |
| T. Laur | 50 | 6'8" | 230 lbs | Pinckneyville, IL |
| D. Pauliukonis | 4 | 6'9" | 215 lbs | Chicago, IL |
| M. Pikaar | 35 | 7'0" | 220 lbs | Leiden |
| P. Ranieri | 5 | 6'10" | 220 lbs | Fidenza |
Center |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| J. Webber | 33 | 6'10" | 255 lbs | Normal, IL |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. McClure | 88 | G | 1 | 10:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| D. Mayo Jr. | 10 | G | 1 | 31:00 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 |
| D. Hill | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| M. Pikaar | 35 | F | 2 | 24:30 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
| J. Webber | 33 | C | 2 | 17:30 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 |
| C. Hawkins | 21 | G | 2 | 11:30 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| D. Pauliukonis | 4 | F | 1 | 7:00 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| L. Walsh | 14 | G | 2 | 19:30 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
| J. Haynes | 1 | G | 2 | 29:00 | 51.4 | 38.5 | 91.7 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 26.0 |
| J. Jackson | 0 | G | 2 | 28:30 | 52.4 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 |
| L. Susko | 24 | G | 2 | 17:00 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.5 |
| T. Laur | 50 | F | 1 | 7:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| P. Ranieri | 5 | F | 1 | 16:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| J. Fugate | 23 | G | 2 | 17:00 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Nov 6 |
|
L 93-100 | L -1.5 | O 143.5 | |
| Nov 2 |
|
W 82-40 | - | - | |
| Mar 1 |
|
W 81-67 | W -8.5 | O 139.5 | |
| Feb 25 |
|
W 66-55 | W -8.5 | U 146.5 | |
| Feb 21 |
|
W 59-57 | W 6.5 | U 133.5 | |
| Feb 18 |
|
W 66-61 | W -1.5 | U 149.5 | |
| Feb 15 |
|
L 60-70 | L -2.5 | U 146.5 | |
| Feb 12 |
|
W 86-60 | W -11.5 | O 141.5 | |
| Feb 9 |
|
W 80-65 | W -1.5 | U 147.5 | |
Statistics
| Offense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 87.5 | 192 |
| FG % | 47.7 | 142 |
| 3PT % | 38.7 | 75 |
| FT % | 80.6 | 34 |
| Rebounds/G | 35.5 | 218 |
| Defense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 70.0 | 121 |
| FG % | 41.7 | 184 |
| 3PT % | 37.2 | 307 |
| FT % | 68.6 | 167 |
| Rebounds/G | 29.5 | 107 |
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Jalen Haynes | 26.0 |
| Assists | Jalen Haynes | 4.0 |
| Rebounds | Max Pikaar | 9.0 |
| FG% | Daniel Pauliukonis | 100.0 |
| Steals | Max Pikaar | 1.0 |
| Blocks | Max Pikaar | 2.0 |