- Stats
- Picks
- Odds
Xavier vs Creighton Results, Match Player Stats & Records
| Team | ATS (Margin) | O/U (Margin) |
|---|---|---|
|
|
+6.0 | 153o |
|
|
-6.0 (16) | 153u (23) |
Bet Graph
Player Stats
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Scruggs | 36:00 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| Q. Goodin | 35:00 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| N. Marshall | 26:00 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| T. Jones | 22:00 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | |
| K. Castlin | 20:00 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| Z. Hankins | 23:00 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| E. Harden | 20:00 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| K. Kennedy | 11:00 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| R. Welage | 4:00 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| D. James | 2:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. Schrand | 1:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. Hanson | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| A. Frazier | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| R. Singh | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| N. Vanderpohl | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Z. Swetye | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 21-49 | 7-24 | 5-7 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 54 | ||
| 43% | 29% | 71% | |||||||||||||
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ballock | 35:00 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| T. Alexander | 34:00 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| D. Mintz | 30:00 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| M. Zegarowski | 29:00 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| M. Krampelj | 24:00 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| K. Joseph | 29:00 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| C. Bishop | 10:00 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| S. Froling | 8:00 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| J. Scurry | 1:00 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| J. Epperson | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| D. Mahoney | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| J. Canfield | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| C. Cashaw | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| D. Jefferson | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 28-48 | 7-15 | 13-13 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 76 | ||
| 58% | 47% | 100% | |||||||||||||
Game Info
Location CHI Health Center Omaha
Attendance 16,678 attendance
XAV vs CREIRecords
Head-To-HeadLast 10
Win / Loss
5-5 Even
ATS
4-6-0
Over / Under
5-5-0
| Date | Home | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, '18 | CREI |
|
XAV 2.5 | u162.5 |
| Jan 13, '18 | XAV |
|
XAV -3.5 | u166.5 |
| Mar 10, '17 | CREI |
|
XAV 4.0 | u148.0 |
| Feb 04, '17 | CREI |
|
XAV 5.0 | o154.5 |
| Jan 16, '17 | XAV |
|
CREI 3.0 | u156.5 |
| Mar 05, '16 | XAV |
|
CREI 10.0 | o155.0 |
| Feb 09, '16 | CREI |
|
CREI 1.0 | u156.5 |
| Mar 07, '15 | CREI |
|
CREI 2.5 | o137.0 |
| Feb 04, '15 | XAV |
|
CREI 13.0 | o135.0 |
| Mar 14, '14 | CREI |
|
CREI -6.5 | o145.5 |
XAV vs CREI Preview
Check back shortly for a full preview.XAV vs CREIInjury report
Xavier's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
Creighton's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
XAV vs CREIStats
Offense vs Defense
Key Stats League ranks in parenthesis
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.9 | (56) | FG% | (287) | 47.2 |
| 26.5 | (122) | FGM | (280) | 28.2 |
| 56.4 | (242) | FGA | (221) | 59.7 |
| 33.3 | (244) | 3P% | (246) | 37.3 |
| 6.9 | (252) | 3PM | (259) | 8.9 |
| 20.7 | (233) | 3PA | (240) | 23.7 |
| 69.9 | (280) | FT% | (61) | 69.5 |
| 13.8 | (248) | FTM | (35) | 12.2 |
| 19.8 | (210) | FTA | (41) | 17.6 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 44.1 |
| 25.7 |
| 58.4 |
| 34.2 |
| 7.7 |
| 22.6 |
| 69.9 |
| 13.5 |
| 19.3 |
More Stats
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.6 | (80) | REB | (151) | 31.2 |
| 9.5 | (115) | OREB | (113) | 7.6 |
| 24.2 | (40) | DREB | (114) | 23.6 |
| 14.3 | (63) | AST | (256) | 13.6 |
| 0.0 | (66) | TO | (299) | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | (214) | AST/TO | (151) | 0.0 |
| 6.0 | (280) | STL | (109) | 6.5 |
| 3.5 | (154) | BLK | (263) | 3.1 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 32.4 |
| 8.7 |
| 23.8 |
| 13.5 |
| 0.6 |
| 23.7 |
| 6.4 |
| 3.3 |
Points
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.6 | (183) | Points | (222) | 77.5 |
| 35.0 | (135) | 1st Half | (276) | 37.5 |
| 38.6 | (135) | 2nd Half | (276) | 39.0 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 72.7 |
| 34.1 |
| 38.0 |