Milwaukee vs Santa Clara Matchups, Results & Stats
MILW vs SCURecords
Head-To-HeadLast 10
Win / Loss
1-0
ATS
1-0-0
Over / Under
1-0-0
| Date | Home | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 15, '15 | SCU |
|
MILW -4.0 | o132.5 |
MILW vs SCU Preview
Check back shortly for a full preview.MILW vs SCUInjury report
Milwaukee's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
Santa Clara's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
MILW vs SCUStats
Offense vs Defense
Key Stats League ranks in parenthesis
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.1 | (137) | FG% | (--) | 36.5 |
| 23.0 | (123) | FGM | (--) | 23.0 |
| 62.0 | (63) | FGA | (--) | 63.0 |
| 26.1 | (117) | 3P% | (--) | 28.0 |
| 6.0 | (125) | 3PM | (--) | 7.0 |
| 23.0 | (103) | 3PA | (--) | 25.0 |
| 73.3 | (55) | FT% | (--) | 60.7 |
| 11.0 | (122) | FTM | (--) | 17.0 |
| 15.0 | (131) | FTA | (--) | 28.0 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 43.7 |
| 26.7 |
| 61.0 |
| 32.1 |
| 8.1 |
| 25.1 |
| 68.3 |
| 14.4 |
| 21.1 |
More Stats
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0 | (137) | REB | (--) | 37.0 |
| 6.0 | (141) | OREB | (--) | 17.0 |
| 19.0 | (135) | DREB | (--) | 20.0 |
| 10.0 | (140) | AST | (--) | 10.0 |
| 17.0 | (140) | TO | (--) | 14.0 |
| 0.6 | (139) | AST/TO | (--) | 0.7 |
| 8.0 | (153) | STL | (--) | 6.0 |
| 1.0 | (160) | BLK | (--) | 2.0 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 33.5 |
| 9.9 |
| 23.6 |
| 14.5 |
| 13.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 7.9 |
| 3.6 |
Points
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.0 | (128) | Points | (--) | 70.0 |
| 29.0 | (169) | 1st Half | (--) | 35.0 |
| 34.0 | (169) | 2nd Half | (--) | 35.0 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 75.8 |
| 36.1 |
| 39.5 |