| Position | Quarterback |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'10" |
| Weight | 190 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Waycross, GA, USA |
Thomas Castellanos Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
19 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
5 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
19 | - |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
11 | - |
| Last 10 average | 8.0 | ||
Completions
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
17 | - |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
16 | - |
| Last 10 average | 5.88 | ||
Pass Attempts
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
24 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
28 | - |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
32 | - |
| Last 10 average | 11.13 | ||
Pas and Rus Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
261 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
31 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
53 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
23 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
317 | - |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
279(u) | 289.5 (-114) |
| Last 10 average | 120.88 | ||
Passing Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
144(u) | 199.5 (+110) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
10 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
27 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
8 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
240(o) | 216.5 (-113) |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
203(u) | 235.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 79.0 | ||
Rushing Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
117(o) | 39.5 (-102) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
21 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
26 | - |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
77(o) | 43.5 (-113) |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
76(o) | 44.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 41.88 | ||
Score a Touchdown Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1 | 120 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | 129 |
| Sep 18 |
vs
|
1 | 200 |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
@
|
1 | 130 |
| Nov 21 |
@
|
0 | -170 |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Thomas Castellanos Game Logs
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | Att | Comp | C/Att | Int | Yds | TD | LG | YATT | TD/INT | RAT | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U |
| Oct 31 |
vs
ARIZ
|
W 34 - 26 | 24 | 11 | 45.8 | 0 | 144 | 2 | 27 | 6.0 | 2/0 | 123.7 | 19 | 117 | 1 | 25 | W -3 | O 55.5 |
| Oct 24 |
@
CIN
|
L 37 - 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -10 | O 58.5 |
| Oct 17 |
vs
ASU
|
W 53 - 25 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 0/0 | 184.0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 17 | W -16 | O 50.5 |
| Oct 3 |
@
COLO
|
W 29 - 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -13 | U 50.5 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
SHSU
|
W 49 - 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 13.0 | 1/0 | 328.4 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 18 | W -34 | O 56.5 |
| Sep 18 |
vs
HOU
|
W 28 - 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0/1 | -200.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | L -7 | O 52.5 |
| Sep 12 |
@
ORST
|
W 35 - 24 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1/0 | 497.2 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | L -25 | O 52.5 |
| Sep 5 |
vs
ACU
|
W 33 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -45 | U 60.5 |
| Last 8 Avg | 3.6 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 0.1 | 23.6 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.5/0.1 | 116.7 | 4.3 | 22.8 | 0.4 | 8.8 | ||||
Thomas Castellanos' NCAAF career stats
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. | ATT | YDS | AVG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | TTU | 6 | 29 | 14 | 48.3 | 189 | 6.0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 141.6 | 34 | 182 | 5.4 | 3 | |
| 2025-2026 | FSU | 12 | 309 | 180 | 58.3 | 2760 | 8.0 | 82 | 15 | 9 | 143.5 | 137 | 557 | 4.1 | 9 | |
| 2024-2025 | BC | 8 | 161 | 99 | 61.5 | 1366 | 8.0 | 72 | 18 | 5 | 163.4 | 93 | 194 | 2.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-2024 | BC | 13 | 330 | 189 | 57.3 | 2248 | 6.0 | 52 | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 215 | 1113 | 5.2 | 13 | |
| 2022-2023 | UCF | 6 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 75 | 4.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 95.6 | 14 | 120 | 8.6 | 1 | |






