| Position | Forward |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'9" |
| Weight | 215 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Wellington, NZL |
Tafara Gapare Player Stats
Tafara Gapare Game Logs
Tafara Gapare's Shooting Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | COPP | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6.0 |
| 2025-2026 | VILL | 9 | 16.3 | 7 | 27 | 25.9 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 2.9 |
| 2024-2025 | MD | 31 | 10.6 | 39 | 83 | 47.0 | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 18 | 29 | 62.1 | 3.5 |
| 2023-2024 | GT | 29 | 18.1 | 52 | 150 | 34.7 | 10 | 59 | 16.9 | 34 | 50 | 68.0 | 5.1 |
| 2022-2023 | MASS | 30 | 12.3 | 34 | 109 | 31.2 | 12 | 45 | 26.7 | 23 | 40 | 57.5 | 3.4 |
Tafara Gapare's Other Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | COPP | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 |
| 2025-2026 | VILL | 9 | 16.3 | 26 | 2.9 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0.8 | 6 | 17 |
| 2024-2025 | MD | 31 | 10.6 | 60 | 1.9 | 6 | 0.2 | 12 | 0.4 | 23 | 0.7 | 17 | 41 |
| 2023-2024 | GT | 29 | 18.1 | 101 | 3.5 | 24 | 0.8 | 10 | 0.3 | 33 | 1.1 | 27 | 54 |
| 2022-2023 | MASS | 30 | 12.3 | 63 | 2.1 | 8 | 0.3 | 14 | 0.5 | 20 | 0.7 | 33 | 39 |






