| Position | Shooting Guard |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'8" |
| Weight | 200 |
| Age | 22 |
| Birthdate | Dec 12, 2003 |
| Birthplace | Monthey, CHE |
| Draft | 2024 Round 1 (24 overall) by New York |
Kyshawn George Projections, Player Props and Stats
Points Scored Odds
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
22(o) | 13.5 (-120) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
12(u) | 13.5 (-125) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
8(u) | 14.5 (-125) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
20(o) | 14.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
22(o) | 14.5 (-110) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
11(u) | 13.5 (-125) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
18(o) | 12.5 (-125) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 16.14 | ||
Points and Rebounds Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
26(o) | 18.5 (-120) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
15(u) | 17.5 (-115) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
10(u) | 18.5 (-105) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
24(o) | 19.5 (-105) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
31(o) | 16.5 (+100) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
14(u) | 18.5 (-105) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
23(o) | 17.5 (-115) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 20.43 | ||
Points and Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
27(o) | 17.5 (-110) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
15(u) | 16.5 (-115) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
19(o) | 17.5 (-110) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
22(o) | 17.5 (-120) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
26(o) | 17.5 (-117) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
14(u) | 17.5 (-120) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
21(o) | 16.5 (-115) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 20.57 | ||
3 Pointers Made Odds
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
4(o) | 1.5 (-145) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
4(o) | 1.5 (-110) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (-120) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
2(o) | 1.5 (-150) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+140) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (-170) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (-180) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.71 | ||
Rebounds and Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
9(o) | 8.5 (-105) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
6(u) | 8.5 (-145) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
13(o) | 7.5 (-115) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
6(u) | 8.5 (-140) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
13(o) | 7.5 (+110) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
6(u) | 7.5 (+110) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
8(o) | 7.5 (-115) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 8.71 | ||
Record a Double Double Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
0 | 1200 |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | 1200 |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0 | 1400 |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
0 | 1200 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | 2200 |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
0 | 1800 |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
0 | 1200 |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Record a Triple Double Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
0 | 9000 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
0 | 9400 |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Steals and Blocks Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+170) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+170) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+230) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+180) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
4(o) | 2.5 (+195) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+245) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+175) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.86 | ||
Total Blocks Odds
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-105) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-178) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-107) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-152) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
4(o) | 0.5 (-121) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-109) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-122) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.29 | ||
Total Steals Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+185) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+220) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+160) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+140) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+150) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+225) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+150) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.57 | ||
Total Rebounds Odds
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
4(u) | 4.5 (+100) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
3(u) | 4.5 (-125) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
2(u) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
4(u) | 4.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
9(o) | 1.5 (-190) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (-160) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
5(o) | 4.5 (+115) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 4.29 | ||
Total Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
@
|
5(o) | 3.5 (-105) |
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (-125) |
| Oct 28 |
@
|
11(o) | 1.5 (-474) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-125) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+125) |
| Oct 23 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-160) |
| Oct 21 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (+115) |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 30 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Mar 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 4.43 | ||
Kyshawn George Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| Nov 2 |
@
ORL
|
W 103 - 94 | W 2 | U 224.5 | 36:32 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1/1 | |
| Oct 30 |
@
CHA
|
W 95 - 79 | W 1 | U 218.5 | 31:38 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2/0 | |
| Oct 28 |
@
CLE
|
L 121 - 111 | L 9 | U 240.5 | 38:06 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | |
| Oct 26 |
@
CHA
|
L 110 - 103 | L 2 | U 226.5 | 28:52 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4/0 | |
| Oct 24 |
@
CHI
|
W 124 - 120 | W 1 | O 243.5 | 35:55 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3/0 | |
| Oct 23 |
@
TOR
|
L 112 - 102 | L 9 | U 237.5 | 26:12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8/2 | |
| Oct 21 |
@
MIL
|
W 128 - 116 | W -4 | O 237.5 | 28:42 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4/1 | |
Kyshawn George's Shooting Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WAS | 48 | 29.0 | 253 | 577 | 43.8 | 99 | 260 | 38.1 | 105 | 131 | 80.2 | 14.8 |
| 2024-2025 | WAS | 68 | 26.5 | 203 | 546 | 37.2 | 114 | 354 | 32.2 | 70 | 93 | 75.3 | 8.7 |
Kyshawn George's Other Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WAS | 48 | 29.0 | 245 | 5.1 | 214 | 4.5 | 48 | 1.0 | 43 | 0.9 | 125 | 169 |
| 2024-2025 | WAS | 68 | 26.5 | 285 | 4.2 | 169 | 2.5 | 68 | 1.0 | 50 | 0.7 | 97 | 201 |






