| Position | Quarterback |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'2" |
| Weight | 225 |
| Age | 31 |
| Birthdate | Sep 17, 1995 |
| Birthplace | Tyler, TX, USA |
Patrick Mahomes Projections, Player Props and Stats
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0 | 375 |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | 650 |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
0 | 550 |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
0 | 375 |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | 425 |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
0 | 350 |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0 | 320 |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
1 | 650 |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.13 | ||
Receptions Made
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.13 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.13 | ||
Passing Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
23(o) | 21.5 (-118) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
30(o) | 20.5 (-108) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
19(u) | 20.5 (-114) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
23(o) | 19.5 (-136) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
15(u) | 20.5 (-102) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
20(u) | 21.5 (-118) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
32(o) | 19.5 (-137) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
15(u) | 21.5 (+100) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 22.13 | ||
Passing Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
31(u) | 31.5 (-112) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
41(o) | 32.5 (-130) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
33(o) | 31.5 (-148) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
30(u) | 30.5 (-102) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
30(u) | 32.5 (-114) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
24(u) | 30.5 (-114) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
47(o) | 30.5 (-124) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
27(u) | 32.5 (-140) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 32.88 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
242(u) | 245.5 (-115) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
321(o) | 220.5 (-115) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
165(u) | 215.5 (-120) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
272(o) | 220.5 (-120) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
225(u) | 240.5 (-115) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
246(o) | 235.5 (-120) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
382(o) | 225.5 (-115) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
184(u) | 225.5 (-120) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 254.63 | ||
Passing and Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | P/R Yds | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
250(u) | 262.5 (-113) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
327(o) | 236.5 (-113) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
179(u) | 237.5 (-113) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
288(o) | 240.5 (-113) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
225(u) | 257.5 (-113) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
247(u) | 253.5 (-113) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
399(o) | 240.5 (-115) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
207(u) | 241.5 (-115) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 265.25 | ||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Rushing Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-125) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+128) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-140) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
5(o) | 3.5 (-130) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-102) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-150) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
7(o) | 3.5 (+100) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 2.88 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
8(u) | 13.5 (-113) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
6(u) | 13.5 (-113) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
14(u) | 17.5 (-113) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
16(o) | 14.5 (-113) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 15.5 (-113) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
1(u) | 15.5 (-113) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
17(u) | 19.5 (+130) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
23(o) | 20.5 (+165) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 10.63 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
14 | - |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
16 | - |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
17 | - |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
23 | - |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 10.63 | ||
Interceptions Thrown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-160) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-114) |
| Oct 25 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-115) |
| Oct 18 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-102) |
| Oct 4 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-148) |
| Sep 27 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+124) |
| Sep 20 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-150) |
| Sep 14 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-105) |
| Jan 4 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 25 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Patrick Mahomes Game Logs
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | Att | Comp | C/Att | Int | Yds | TD | LG | YATT | TD/INT | RAT | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U |
| Nov 8 |
vs
NYJ
|
W 28 - 12 | 31 | 23 | 74.2 | 0 | 242 | 2 | 38 | 7.0 | 2/0 | 117.9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7 | - | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
DEN
|
L 28 - 24 | 41 | 30 | 73.2 | 0 | 321 | 3 | 73 | 7.0 | 3/0 | 120.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | L 1 | O 42.5 |
| Oct 25 |
@
SEA
|
L 20 - 3 | 33 | 19 | 57.6 | 1 | 165 | 0 | 19 | 5.0 | 0/1 | 58.3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | L 2 | U 42.5 |
| Oct 18 |
vs
LAC
|
W 22 - 6 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 1 | 272 | 0 | 31 | 9.0 | 0/1 | 89.9 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 10 | W -7 | U 41.5 |
| Oct 4 |
@
LV
|
W 30 - 27 | 30 | 15 | 50.0 | 0 | 225 | 2 | 55 | 7.0 | 2/0 | 97.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L -3 | O 47.5 |
| Sep 27 |
@
MIA
|
W 24 - 10 | 24 | 20 | 83.3 | 1 | 246 | 2 | 48 | 10.0 | 2/1 | 119.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | W -9 | U 45.5 |
| Sep 20 |
vs
IND
|
W 33 - 30 (OT) | 47 | 32 | 68.1 | 0 | 382 | 3 | 45 | 8.0 | 3/0 | 114.0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 13 | L -5 | O 46.5 |
| Sep 14 |
vs
DEN
|
W 31 - 10 | 27 | 15 | 55.6 | 1 | 184 | 2 | 59 | 6.0 | 2/1 | 86.0 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 15 | W -2 | U 42.5 |
| Last 8 Avg | 32.9 | 22.1 | 67.3 | 0.5 | 254.6 | 1.8 | 46.0 | 7.7 | 1.8/0.5 | 100.4 | 2.9 | 10.6 | 0.1 | 7.5 | ||||
Patrick Mahomes' NFL career stats
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | GS | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. | ATT | YDS | AVG | TD |
| 2026-2027 | KC | 7 | 7 | 232 | 154 | 66.4 | 1795 | 7.0 | 73 | 12 | 4 | 99.7 | 21 | 77 | 3.7 | 1 |
| 2025-2026 | KC | 14 | 14 | 502 | 315 | 62.7 | 3587 | 7.0 | 61 | 22 | 11 | 89.6 | 64 | 422 | 6.6 | 5 |
| 2024-2025 | KC | 16 | 16 | 581 | 392 | 67.5 | 3928 | 6.0 | 54 | 26 | 11 | 93.5 | 58 | 307 | 5.3 | 2 |
| 2023-2024 | KC | 16 | 16 | 597 | 401 | 67.2 | 4183 | 7.0 | 67 | 27 | 14 | 92.6 | 75 | 389 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | KC | 17 | 17 | 648 | 435 | 67.1 | 5250 | 8.0 | 67 | 41 | 12 | 105.2 | 61 | 358 | 5.9 | 4 |
| 2021-2022 | KC | 17 | 17 | 658 | 436 | 66.3 | 4839 | 7.0 | 75 | 37 | 13 | 98.5 | 66 | 381 | 5.8 | 2 |
| 2020-2021 | KC | 15 | 15 | 588 | 390 | 66.3 | 4740 | 8.0 | 75 | 38 | 6 | 108.2 | 62 | 308 | 5.0 | 2 |
| 2019-2020 | KC | 14 | 14 | 484 | 319 | 65.9 | 4031 | 8.0 | 83 | 26 | 5 | 105.3 | 43 | 218 | 5.1 | 2 |
| 2018-2019 | KC | 16 | 16 | 580 | 383 | 66.0 | 5097 | 8.0 | 89 | 50 | 12 | 113.8 | 60 | 272 | 4.5 | 2 |
| 2017-2018 | KC | 1 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 284 | 8.0 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 76.4 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 0 |






