| Position | Quarterback |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'3" |
| Weight | 225 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | New York, NY, USA |
Henry Belin IV Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
9 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 2.8 | ||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
28 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
8 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
7 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 9.4 | ||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
39 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
14 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 14.6 | ||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
324 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
111 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
59 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
71 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 115.2 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
300 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
115 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
69 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
55 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 110.0 | ||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
24 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
-4 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
-10 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
16 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 5.2 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
24 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
-4 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
-10 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
16 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 5.2 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.2 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.2 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 31 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Dec 6 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.2 | ||
Henry Belin IV Game Logs
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | Att | Comp | C/Att | Int | Yds | TD | LG | YATT | TD/INT | RAT | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U |
| Oct 14 |
vs
KENN
|
W 24 - 21 | 39 | 28 | 71.8 | 1 | 300 | 2 | 32 | 7.0 | 2/1 | 148.2 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 16 | W 2 | U 53.5 |
| Oct 8 |
@
WKU
|
L 34 - 13 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 0 | 115 | 1 | 37 | 8.0 | 1/0 | 149.7 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 11 | L -1 | U 56.5 |
| Sep 26 |
@
SMU
|
L 34 - 24 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 18 | 4.0 | 1/1 | 94.0 | 1 | -10 | 0 | 0 | W 30 | U 60.5 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
MRSH
|
L 30 - 24 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | 0/0 | 192.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 3 | O 53.5 |
| Sep 12 |
vs
LIN
|
W 48 - 14 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 47 | 13.0 | 0/0 | 190.5 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 16 | W -16 | O 53.5 |
| Sep 5 |
@
TAM
|
L 50 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 38 | U 53.5 |
| Last 6 Avg | 12.2 | 7.8 | 64.4 | 0.3 | 91.7 | 0.7 | 24.2 | 7.5 | 0.7/0.3 | 129.1 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 7.2 | ||||
Henry Belin IV's NCAAF career stats
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. | ATT | YDS | AVG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | MOSU | 5 | 73 | 47 | 64.4 | 550 | 7.0 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 140.3 | 14 | 26 | 1.9 | 1 | |
| 2025-2026 | DUKE | 5 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 22 | 4.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DUKE | 4 | 45 | 26 | 57.8 | 243 | 5.0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 113.4 | 11 | 39 | 3.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | DUKE | 4 | 26 | 13 | 50.0 | 232 | 8.0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 155.3 | 8 | 28 | 3.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-2023 | DUKE | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 43 | 7.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 143.5 | 3 | -16 | -5.3 | 0 | |






