| Position | Wide Receiver |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'3" |
| Weight | 210 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Indianapolis, IN, USA |
Jaron Tibbs Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
54(o) | 37.5 (-116) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
57(o) | 46.5 (-112) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
67(o) | 54.5 (-112) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
33(u) | 40.5 (-112) |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
6(u) | 49.5 (-112) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
114(o) | 37.5 (-112) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
9(u) | 44.5 (-110) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
39 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
55(u) | 58.5 (-113) |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
45(u) | 60.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 47.9 | ||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
5(o) | 4.5 (+126) |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
9 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
5(o) | 4.5 (+112) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+106) |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-136) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
9(o) | 3.5 (-102) |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (+115) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Last 10 average | 4.9 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
54 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
57 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
71 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
33 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
114 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
9 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
39 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
55 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
45 | - |
| Last 10 average | 48.3 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 3000 |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | 5500 |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | 260 |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | 230 |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | 195 |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | 170 |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | 175 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | 220 |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | 195 |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 100 |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | 160 |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 29 |
vs
|
0 | 600 |
| Nov 22 |
@
|
0 | 1000 |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Jaron Tibbs Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 31 |
@
COLO
|
L 27 - 24 (OT) | 7 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 3 | O 47.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
@
ASU
|
L 28 - 17 | 13 | 9 | 57 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -1 | U 51.5 | |
| Oct 17 |
vs
KU
|
W 35 - 24 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | W -2 | O 55.5 | |
| Oct 10 |
vs
HOU
|
L 35 - 16 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -2 | U 55.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
@
CIN
|
L 31 - 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -6 | O 55.5 | |
| Sep 19 |
vs
TULN
|
W 31 - 20 | 12 | 9 | 114 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -20 | O 49.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
vs
WSU
|
W 34 - 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -17 | U 48.5 | |
| Sep 5 |
vs
NICH
|
W 71 - 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -41 | O 55.5 | |
| Last 8 Avg | 7.4 | 4.9 | 47.4 | 0.5 | 18.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||||
Jaron Tibbs' NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | KSU | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 379 | 9.7 | 33 | 4 | |
| 2025-2026 | KSU | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 595 | 12.7 | 38 | 3 | |
| 2024-2025 | PUR | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 305 | 12.2 | 38 | 2 | |
| 2023-2024 | PUR | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 14 | 0 | |
Jaron Tibbs' Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KSU | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-2026 | KSU | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-2025 | PUR | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-2024 | PUR | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jaron Tibbs' Kick Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KSU | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-2026 | KSU | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-2025 | PUR | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-2024 | PUR | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Jaron Tibbs' Punt Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | FC | TD | TD% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KSU | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | KSU | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | PUR | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | PUR | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |






