| Position | Wide Receiver |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'11" |
| Weight | 180 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Converse, TX, USA |
Anthony Evans III Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
-10 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
-5 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | -0.5 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
19(u) | 56.5 (-112) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
33(u) | 77.5 (-112) |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
40(u) | 72.5 (-118) |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
166(o) | 75.5 (-118) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
114(o) | 81.5 (-112) |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
55(u) | 82.5 (-118) |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
121(o) | 73.5 (-118) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
118(o) | 80.5 (-114) |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
80(o) | 51.5 (-113) |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0(u) | 56.5 (-113) |
| Last 10 average | 74.6 | ||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
3(u) | 4.5 (+128) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
6(u) | 6.5 (-112) |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
7(o) | 5.5 (-122) |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
12(o) | 6.5 (+112) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
8(o) | 6.5 (+120) |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
6(o) | 5.5 (-146) |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
7(o) | 5.5 (-116) |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
7 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
4(u) | 4.5 (-114) |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0(u) | 5.5 (-140) |
| Last 10 average | 6.0 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
9 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
33 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
40 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
166 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
109 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
55 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
127 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
118 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
84 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 74.1 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
-10 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
-5 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
4 | - |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | -0.5 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | 10000 |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | 5000 |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | 280 |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | -105 |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | 175 |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
2 | -118 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | -125 |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
1 | 125 |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | 125 |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | -115 |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | 185 |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | 135 |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 5 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Jan 2 |
vs
|
0 | 1400 |
| Nov 28 |
vs
|
0 | 900 |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Anthony Evans III Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 31 |
@
TEX
|
L 31 - 3 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 2 | -10 | 0 | 5 | L 19 | U 50.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
vs
OKLA
|
L 23 - 15 | 9 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 1 | U 49.5 | |
| Oct 17 |
@
LSU
|
L 31 - 0 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 17 | U 55.5 | |
| Oct 3 |
vs
ALA
|
L 56 - 23 | 15 | 12 | 166 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 5 | O 62.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
vs
MIZZ
|
W 31 - 24 | 11 | 8 | 114 | 0 | 48 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | W -3 | U 58.5 | |
| Sep 19 |
@
SOCAR
|
W 41 - 34 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 3 | O 59.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
@
MINN
|
W 38 - 13 | 10 | 7 | 121 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | W -1 | U 53.5 | |
| Sep 5 |
vs
ULM
|
W 62 - 13 | 11 | 7 | 118 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -28 | O 54.5 | |
| Last 8 Avg | 9.8 | 7.0 | 83.3 | 0.6 | 27.1 | 0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | |||||
Anthony Evans III's NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | MSST | 8 | 4 | -9 | -2.3 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 666 | 11.9 | 48 | 5 | |
| 2025-2026 | MSST | 13 | 7 | 47 | 6.7 | 17 | 0 | 67 | 831 | 12.4 | 57 | 4 | |
| 2024-2025 | UGA | 11 | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 52 | 0 | 9 | 88 | 9.8 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | UGA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 15 | 1 | |
Anthony Evans III's Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MSST | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MSST | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-2025 | UGA | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-2024 | UGA | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Anthony Evans III's Kick Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MSST | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-2026 | MSST | 13 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 16 | 0 | ||
| 2024-2025 | UGA | 11 | 7 | 124 | 17.7 | 28 | 0 | ||
| 2023-2024 | UGA | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Anthony Evans III's Punt Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | FC | TD | TD% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MSST | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | MSST | 13 | 10 | 134 | 13.0 | 43 | 21 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | UGA | 11 | 17 | 129 | 7.0 | 46 | 16 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | UGA | 7 | 4 | 55 | 13.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | - |






