| Position | Guard |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'10" |
| Weight | 181 |
| Age | 32 |
| Birthdate | Jul 15, 1993 |
| Birthplace | Lakeville, MN, USA |
| Draft | 2016 Round 1 (4 overall) by Connecticut |
Rachel Banham Player Props and Stats
3 Pointers Made
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
1(u) | 1.5 |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.4 | ||
Record a Double Double
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
Points Scored
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
13 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
12 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
10 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
5(u) | 7.5 |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
13(o) | 8.5 |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
3(u) | 8.5 |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Last 10 average | 7.1 | ||
Points and Assists
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
5 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
23 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
14 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
9 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
14 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
6 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Last 10 average | 10.5 | ||
Total Points and Rebounds
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
16 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
7 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
16 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
11 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
16 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
6 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Last 10 average | 8.9 | ||
Total Rebounds
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.8 | ||
Rebounds and Assists
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
13 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
5 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
7 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
5 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
6 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Last 10 average | 5.2 | ||
Record a Triple Double
(2025) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Aug 30 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Aug 28 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Aug 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Aug 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Rachel Banham Game Logs
Rachel Banham's Shooting Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 2025 | CHI | 44 | 24.6 | 129 | 338 | 38.2 | 86 | 241 | 35.7 | 52 | 59 | 88.1 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | CHI | 16 | 19.8 | 37 | 107 | 34.6 | 29 | 76 | 38.2 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | CON | 21 | 12.9 | 34 | 95 | 35.8 | 23 | 66 | 34.8 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 4.8 |
| 2023 | MIN | 32 | 13.6 | 61 | 165 | 37.0 | 43 | 107 | 40.2 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 5.5 |
| 2022 | MIN | 36 | 17.5 | 101 | 235 | 43.0 | 57 | 149 | 38.3 | 24 | 30 | 80.0 | 7.9 |
| 2021 | MIN | 27 | 12.6 | 51 | 129 | 39.5 | 28 | 75 | 37.3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 5.0 |
| 2020 | MIN | 20 | 16.9 | 48 | 104 | 46.2 | 25 | 53 | 47.2 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 6.8 |
| 2019 | CONN | 29 | 12.2 | 37 | 115 | 32.2 | 22 | 72 | 30.6 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 3.6 |
| 2018 | CONN | 33 | 12.8 | 55 | 133 | 41.4 | 30 | 81 | 37.0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 5.2 |
| 2017 | CONN | 30 | 9.4 | 33 | 101 | 32.7 | 16 | 57 | 28.1 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 3.3 |
| 2016 | CONN | 15 | 10.9 | 20 | 49 | 40.8 | 13 | 37 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3.7 |
Rachel Banham's Other Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | 44 | 24.6 | 74 | 1.7 | 119 | 2.7 | 26 | 0.6 | 11 | 0.2 | 71 | 84 |
| 2024 | CHI | 16 | 19.8 | 28 | 1.8 | 26 | 1.6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 27 |
| 2024 | CON | 21 | 12.9 | 25 | 1.2 | 14 | 0.7 | 8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.2 | 11 | 31 |
| 2023 | MIN | 32 | 13.6 | 32 | 1.0 | 54 | 1.7 | 11 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.1 | 36 | 45 |
| 2022 | MIN | 36 | 17.5 | 48 | 1.3 | 81 | 2.2 | 9 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.1 | 48 | 62 |
| 2021 | MIN | 27 | 12.6 | 33 | 1.2 | 44 | 1.6 | 8 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.1 | 25 | 47 |
| 2020 | MIN | 20 | 16.9 | 25 | 1.2 | 47 | 2.4 | 9 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.1 | 20 | 40 |
| 2019 | CONN | 29 | 12.2 | 30 | 1.0 | 26 | 0.9 | 8 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.1 | 26 | 34 |
| 2018 | CONN | 33 | 12.8 | 29 | 0.9 | 48 | 1.5 | 15 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.1 | 18 | 55 |
| 2017 | CONN | 30 | 9.4 | 34 | 1.1 | 22 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | - | 12 | 28 |
| 2016 | CONN | 15 | 10.9 | 11 | 0.7 | 14 | 0.9 | 8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 19 |






