UC Davis Aggies Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
6th in Mountain West
(0 - 1)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Menlo College
@
UC Davis
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
0-1
Against the Spread
0-1-0
Totals
1-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 5 21:00 ET |
|
W 96-69 | ||
|
Nov 11 14:11 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 14 20:00 ET |
|
W 77-73 | L -4.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Nov 17 21:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 25 20:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 26 20:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 27 20:00 ET |
|
W 82-61 | W -8 | U 144.5 |
|
Dec 1 21:00 ET |
|
L 63-67 | L 1.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Dec 3 20:00 ET |
|
W 80-68 | W -1.5 | O 143.5 |
|
Dec 14 21:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 17 21:00 ET |
|
W 93-83 | W 5.5 | O 143.5 |
|
Dec 22 22:00 ET |
|
L 78-79 | W 2.5 | O 143.5 |
|
Dec 28 21:00 ET |
|
W 108-52 | ||
|
Jan 2 20:00 ET |
|
W 75-68 | W 17 | U 152.5 |
|
Jan 5 21:00 ET |
|
L 73-77 | L 2.5 | O 147.5 |
|
Jan 9 18:45 ET |
|
L 69-74 | W 13.5 | U 147.5 |
|
Jan 12 20:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Jan 16 19:00 ET |
|
W 70-56 | W -8 | |
|
Jan 19 21:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Jan 23 21:00 ET |
|
L 76-80 | ||
|
Jan 31 00:00 ET |
|
L 73-77 | L 2.5 | O 147.5 |
|
Feb 3 22:30 ET |
|
W 75-71 | W 12.5 | O 145.5 |
|
Feb 6 19:00 ET |
|
L 67-77 | L 7 | U 146.5 |
|
Feb 9 22:30 ET |
|
W 70-56 | W -8 | |
|
Feb 13 19:00 ET |
|
L 76-80 | ||
|
Feb 16 22:00 ET |
|
W 75-71 | W 12.5 | O 145.5 |
|
Feb 20 15:00 ET |
|
L 67-77 | L 7 | U 146.5 |
|
Feb 23 21:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Feb 27 19:00 ET |
|
L 69-74 | W 13.5 | U 147.5 |
|
Mar 2 22:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Mar 6 15:00 ET |
|
W 75-68 | W 17 | U 152.5 |
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| V. Abosi | 14 | 6'6" | 225 lbs | Heraklion |
| Y. Esso-Essis | 11 | 6'8" | 225 lbs | Le Mans |
| B. Fagbemi | 0 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | Naperville, IL |
| C. Massamba | 1 | 6'5" | 195 lbs | Paris |
| K. Moir | 30 | 6'2" | 189 lbs | Adelaide |
| C. Rawlins | 8 | 6'5" | 175 lbs | Folsom, CA |
| C. Sevilla | 4 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | San Ramon, CA |
| J. Stokes | 2 | 6'5" | 225 lbs | Oakland, CA |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| I. Chappell | 20 | 6'9" | 225 lbs | Los Angeles, CA |
| J. Dabrowski | 35 | 6'10" | 220 lbs | Warsaw |
| C. Jones | 7 | 6'6" | 215 lbs | Phoenix, AZ |
| J. Margrave | 12 | 6'10" | 225 lbs | Louisburg, KS |
| N. Noble | 3 | 6'9" | 220 lbs | Vienna |
| O. Suljanovic | 21 | 6'9" | 205 lbs | Vienna |
Center |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| A. Szymczyk | 13 | 6'10" | 250 lbs | Frankfurt |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Szymczyk | 13 | C | 1 | 3:00 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| J. Margrave | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| C. Sevilla | 4 | G | 1 | 29:00 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| B. Fagbemi | 0 | G | 1 | 30:00 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 |
| V. Abosi | 14 | G | 1 | 22:00 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
| I. Chappell | 20 | F | 1 | 32:00 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| C. Massamba | 1 | G | 1 | 17:00 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| J. Stokes | 2 | G | 1 | 28:00 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 |
| Y. Esso-Essis | 11 | G | 1 | 11:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| O. Suljanovic | 21 | F | 1 | 18:00 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| C. Rawlins | 8 | G | 1 | 10:00 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| K. Moir | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| J. Dabrowski | 35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| C. Jones | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| N. Noble | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Nov 2 |
|
L 75-79 | L -9.5 | O 148.5 | |
| Mar 7 |
|
L 69-79 (OT) | L 8.5 | O 145.5 | |
| Mar 5 |
|
W 76-70 (OT) | W -2.5 | U 150.5 | |
| Feb 26 |
|
L 73-77 | L 2.5 | O 147.5 | |
| Feb 21 |
|
W 78-73 | W -2.5 | O 149.5 | |
| Feb 19 |
|
L 92-93 | L 0.5 | O 156.5 | |
| Feb 14 |
|
W 71-54 | W -4.5 | U 149.5 | |
| Feb 12 |
|
L 51-68 | L 5.5 | U 150.5 | |
Statistics
| Offense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 75.0 | 120 |
| FG % | 40.4 | 149 |
| 3PT % | 32.0 | 111 |
| FT % | 70.0 | 103 |
| Rebounds/G | 29.0 | 153 |
| Defense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 79.0 | 141 |
| FG % | 49.0 | 158 |
| 3PT % | 38.5 | 170 |
| FT % | 75.0 | 166 |
| Rebounds/G | 32.0 | 112 |
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Jalen Stokes | 18.0 |
| Assists | Brayden Fagbemi | 5.0 |
| Rebounds | Veniamin Abosi | 6.0 |
| FG% | Aleks Szymczyk | 100.0 |
| Steals | Brayden Fagbemi | 4.0 |
| Blocks | Aleks Szymczyk | 0.0 |