- Stats
- Picks
- Odds
Richmond vs Saint Louis Results, Match Player Stats & Records
| Team | ATS (Margin) | O/U (Margin) |
|---|---|---|
|
|
+3.5 | 143.5o (1.5) |
|
|
-3.5 (3.5) | 143.5u |
Bet Graph
Player Stats
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Gilyard | 39:00 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| T. Burton | 34:00 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 12-14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| N. Cayo | 32:00 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| I. Wilson | 31:00 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| G. Golden | 31:00 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | |
| N. Sherod | 11:00 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. Grace | 11:00 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| C. Crabtree | 7:00 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| A. Gustavson | 2:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. Bailey | 2:00 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Q. Southall | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| L. Weaver | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| M. Dread | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| A. Noyes | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| S. Kulju | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| J. Gaitley | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| S. Koureissi | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| G. Arizin | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| J. Nelson | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| M. Randolph | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 24-65 | 6-20 | 15-20 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 69 | ||
| 37% | 30% | 75% | |||||||||||||
| Player | POS | MIN | FGM-A | 3PM-A | FTM-A | +/- | OFF | DEF | TOT | A | PF | STL | TO | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Collins | 37:00 | 10-17 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
| G. Jimerson | 35:00 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| F. Okoro | 30:00 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| F. Thatch | 21:00 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| M. Strickland | 3:00 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| T. Hargrove | 29:00 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| J. Nesbitt | 25:00 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| L. Traore | 10:00 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| D. Jones | 7:00 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. Williams | 3:00 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. Perkins | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| M. Linssen | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| B. Courtney | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| A. Lorentsson | DNP | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 200:00 | 28-66 | 5-19 | 15-20 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 76 | ||
| 42% | 26% | 75% | |||||||||||||
Game Info
Location Chaifetz Arena
Attendance 4,825 attendance
RICH vs SLURecords
Head-To-HeadLast 10
Win / Loss
6-4
ATS
4-5-1
Over / Under
5-4-1
| Date | Home | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, '21 | SLU |
|
Push -5.0 | u143.5 |
| Jan 11, '20 | RICH |
|
SLU 5.0 | u134.0 |
| Mar 14, '19 | SLU |
|
RICH 5.5 | o134.5 |
| Jan 30, '19 | SLU |
|
RICH 9.5 | o130.0 |
| Feb 17, '18 | RICH |
|
SLU 2.5 | o134.5 |
| Jan 06, '18 | SLU |
|
SLU -5.5 | o129.0 |
| Mar 04, '17 | RICH |
|
SLU 13.0 | P134.0 |
| Feb 10, '16 | SLU |
|
RICH -7.0 | u144.0 |
| Mar 07, '15 | RICH |
|
RICH -14.5 | u121.5 |
| Jan 29, '14 | SLU |
|
SLU -9.0 | o128.5 |
RICH vs SLU Preview
Check back shortly for a full preview.RICH vs SLUInjury report
Richmond's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
Saint Louis's Injuries
| Player | POS | Status | Date | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No injuries to report. | ||||
RICH vs SLUStats
Offense vs Defense
Key Stats League ranks in parenthesis
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3 | (163) | FG% | (120) | 42.8 |
| 26.8 | (194) | FGM | (142) | 24.4 |
| 59.1 | (210) | FGA | (179) | 57.1 |
| 35.0 | (236) | 3P% | (115) | 31.4 |
| 9.3 | (133) | 3PM | (86) | 6.3 |
| 26.5 | (105) | 3PA | (101) | 20.2 |
| 68.2 | (170) | FT% | (22) | 67.0 |
| 10.9 | (154) | FTM | (221) | 12.8 |
| 15.9 | (163) | FTA | (267) | 19.2 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 43.4 |
| 25.6 |
| 59.0 |
| 33.3 |
| 7.6 |
| 22.7 |
| 70.3 |
| 11.9 |
| 16.9 |
More Stats
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.4 | (285) | REB | (48) | 27.4 |
| 6.1 | (325) | OREB | (155) | 7.8 |
| 24.2 | (315) | DREB | (70) | 19.7 |
| 16.6 | (78) | AST | (86) | 11.7 |
| 1.4 | (119) | TO | (130) | 1.5 |
| 11.7 | (16) | AST/TO | (185) | 7.8 |
| 8.0 | (35) | STL | (186) | 7.6 |
| 2.4 | (172) | BLK | (182) | 5.1 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 32.7 |
| 8.7 |
| 23.9 |
| 13.3 |
| 0.9 |
| 15.1 |
| 6.9 |
| 3.3 |
Points
| Off. Rank | Stat | Def. Rank | DEFENSE |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.7 | (171) | Points | (138) | 68.0 |
| 35.5 | (261) | 1st Half | (162) | 31.6 |
| 37.9 | (261) | 2nd Half | (162) | 35.7 |
| League Avg. |
|---|
| 70.7 |
| 33.4 |
| 36.7 |