| Position | Wide Receiver |
|---|---|
| Height | 5'9" |
| Weight | 182 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Baltimore, MD, USA |
Josh Derry Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
Completions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Interceptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | INTs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pass Attempts
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pas and Rus Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.8 | ||
Passing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Receiving Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
70(o) | 64.5 (-128) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
54(o) | 49.5 (-112) |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
84(o) | 43.5 (-112) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
101(o) | 34.5 (-116) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
41(o) | 35.5 (-110) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
24(u) | 39.5 (-111) |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
9(u) | 46.5 (-112) |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
45 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
135 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
40 | - |
| Last 10 average | 60.3 | ||
Receptions
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
3(u) | 5.5 (-142) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
6(o) | 4.5 (-126) |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
11(o) | 4.5 (+108) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
7(o) | 3.5 (+120) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-154) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-134) |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
10 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 4.9 | ||
Rush and Rec Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rec YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
78 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
54 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
84 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
101 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
41 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
24 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
9 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
45 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
135 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
40 | - |
| Last 10 average | 61.1 | ||
Rushing Yards
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
8 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.8 | ||
Score 3+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Score a Touchdown
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1 | 320 |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
1 | 325 |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | 430 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | 350 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | 150 |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | 190 |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Score 2+ Touchdowns
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Sep 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Nov 22 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Nov 15 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Josh Derry Game Logs
Receiving |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | TG | Rec | Yds | TD | LG | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U | |
| Oct 30 |
vs
BAY
|
L 41 - 9 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | L 2 | O 49.5 | |
| Oct 24 |
vs
BYU
|
W 39 - 31 (OT) | 9 | 6 | 54 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 7 | O 43.5 | |
| Oct 10 |
@
OKST
|
L 42 - 28 | 13 | 11 | 84 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L 10 | O 52.5 | |
| Oct 3 |
@
HOU
|
L 27 - 17 | 9 | 7 | 101 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 10 | U 50.5 | |
| Sep 26 |
vs
TCU
|
W 21 - 13 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 3 | U 48.5 | |
| Sep 19 |
vs
GSU
|
W 44 - 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L -17 | O 50.5 | |
| Sep 12 |
@
PITT
|
L 12 - 7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W 7 | U 55.5 | |
| Sep 3 |
vs
COOK
|
W 73 - 6 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W -43 | O 58.5 | |
| Last 8 Avg | 6.6 | 4.6 | 53.5 | 0.4 | 28.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Josh Derry's NCAAF career stats
Rushing |
Receiving |
||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | REC | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | UCF | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 428 | 11.6 | 67 | 3 | |
| 2025-2026 | MONM | 12 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 12 | 0 | 76 | 1123 | 14.8 | 75 | 13 | |
| 2024-2025 | MONM | 10 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 31 | 0 | 60 | 917 | 15.3 | 94 | 5 | |
| 2023-2024 | MONM | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 25 | 1 | |
Josh Derry's Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | UCF | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MONM | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-2025 | MONM | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-2024 | MONM | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Josh Derry's Kick Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | TD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | UCF | 8 | 3 | 64 | 21.3 | 25 | 0 | ||
| 2025-2026 | MONM | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-2025 | MONM | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2023-2024 | MONM | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Josh Derry's Punt Returning
| Season | Team | G | RET | YDS | AVG | LG | FC | TD | TD% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | UCF | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | MONM | 12 | 5 | 42 | 8.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | MONM | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | MONM | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |






