| Position | Defense |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'2" |
| Weight | 202 |
| Age | 24 |
| Birthdate | Jul 8, 2002 |
| Birthplace | Whitefish, MT, USA |
| Draft | 2020 Round 1 (5 overall) by Ottawa |
Jake Sanderson Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+475) |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+400) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+475) |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+475) |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+350) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+350) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+375) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+425) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+475) |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+425) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-121) |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-158) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-106) |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-104) |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-158) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-178) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-140) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-128) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+100) |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.8 | ||
Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-162) |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-111) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+128) |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+132) |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-104) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-113) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+100) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+110) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-140) |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Power Play Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-334) |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+290) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+330) |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+330) |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+240) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+210) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+250) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-300) |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-450) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Score a Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Shots on Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SOG | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (-190) |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-230) |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-240) |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-220) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-120) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
5(o) | 1.5 (-250) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (-230) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
3(o) | 1.5 (-270) |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Last 10 average | 2.2 | ||
Total Saves
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SV | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 23 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 18 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 11 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Jake Sanderson Game Logs
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | OTT | 77 | 4 | 28 | 32 | -6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 3.03 |
| 2023-2024 | OTT | 79 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 158 | 6.33 |
| 2024-2025 | OTT | 80 | 11 | 46 | 57 | -14 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 195 | 5.64 |
| 2025-2026 | OTT | 67 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 147 | 9.52 |
| 2026-2027 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |






