| Position | Left Wing |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'1" |
| Weight | 191 |
| Age | 30 |
| Birthdate | May 31, 1996 |
| Birthplace | Stratford, ON, CAN |
| Draft | 2014 Round 1 (24 overall) by Vancouver |
Jared McCann Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored Odds
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+240) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+185) |
| Oct 11 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Oct 9 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+230) |
| Oct 6 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Oct 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+185) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+210) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+190) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+240) |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Points Odds
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+102) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-160) |
| Oct 11 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-111) |
| Oct 9 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-128) |
| Oct 6 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-178) |
| Oct 4 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-188) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-140) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
3(o) | 0.5 (-154) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-118) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-106) |
| Last 10 average | 1.0 | ||
Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+220) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+138) |
| Oct 11 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Oct 9 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+162) |
| Oct 6 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+106) |
| Oct 4 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+110) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+134) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
3(o) | 0.5 (+140) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+170) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+190) |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Power Play Points Odds
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+360) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-549) |
| Oct 11 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-500) |
| Oct 9 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-385) |
| Oct 6 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+235) |
| Oct 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-334) |
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-275) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+190) |
| Apr 11 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+300) |
| Apr 9 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+350) |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
Jared McCann Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Oct 15 | @ TB | L 3-3 | L | P | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 13 | @ PHI | W 3-2 (SO) | W -108 | U 5.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 11 | @ WAS | W 5-3 | W 170 | O 6.5 -102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 9 | @ DET | W 6-3 | W 130 | O 6.5 114 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 6 | VEG | L 2-6 | L 140 | O 6.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 4 | CAL | W 6-1 | W -162 | O 5.5 -120 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 3 | @ EDM | L 1-3 | L 170 | U 6.5 102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 1 | @ CAL | W 6-1 | W -108 | O 5.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | VAN | 71 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -6 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 8.49 |
| 2016-2017 | FLA | 29 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 2.27 |
| 2017-2018 | FLA | 68 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 6.29 |
| 2018-2019 | FLA | 46 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 10.26 |
| 2018-2019 | PIT | 32 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 15.28 |
| 2019-2020 | PIT | 66 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 150 | 9.33 |
| 2020-2021 | PIT | 43 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 93 | 15.05 |
| 2021-2022 | SEA | 74 | 27 | 23 | 50 | -26 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 199 | 13.57 |
| 2022-2023 | SEA | 79 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 210 | 19.05 |
| 2023-2024 | SEA | 80 | 29 | 33 | 62 | -10 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 216 | 13.43 |
| 2024-2025 | SEA | 82 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 202 | 10.89 |
| 2025-2026 | SEA | 52 | 20 | 20 | 40 | -7 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 117 | 17.09 |
| 2026-2027 | SEA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12.50 |






