| Position | Center |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'4" |
| Weight | 212 |
| Age | 29 |
| Birthdate | Apr 6, 1997 |
| Birthplace | Brno, CZE |
| Draft | 2015 Round 1 (6 overall) by New Jersey |
Pavel Zacha Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+240) |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+300) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+210) |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+210) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+210) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Points
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-115) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-160) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-110) |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+100) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+100) |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-175) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-105) |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-140) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-164) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-138) |
| Last 10 average | 0.9 | ||
Assists
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+160) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+105) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-180) |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-200) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-170) |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (-110) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-190) |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+140) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+124) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+146) |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
Power Play Points
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+350) |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-375) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-450) |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+275) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-325) |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+270) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-599) |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+250) |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-375) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-450) |
| Last 10 average | 0.5 | ||
Score a Goal
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Shots on Goal
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | SOG | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.6 | ||
Total Saves
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | SV | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 22 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 16 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 13 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Pavel Zacha Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Nov 2 | VEG | L 2-2 (OT) | L | P | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 31 | CHI | W 5-4 (OT) | W -238 | O 6.5 -112 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 29 | @ STL | L 1-4 | L -105 | U 5.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 27 | @ CAR | L 1-2 | L 160 | U 6.5 -122 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 24 | SJ | W 6-4 | W -192 | O 6.5 -112 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 22 | NAS | W 6-0 | W -148 | U 6.5 -118 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 20 | @ DAL | L 2-3 (OT) | L 142 | U 5.5 -105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 16 | @ ANA | W 4-2 | W -112 | U 6.5 -115 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 13 | @ SJ | W 6-3 | W -130 | O 6.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 10 | PHI | W 5-1 | W -148 | O 5.5 -115 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 8 | UTAH | W 6-1 | W 120 | O 6.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 5 | OTT | L 1-4 | L -102 | U 5.5 100 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 3 | @ MIN | L 1-4 | L 180 | U 6.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 2 | @ WIN | W 4-3 (OT) | W 102 | O 5.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Sep 29 | NYR | W 3-0 | W -110 | U 5.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NJ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | NJ | 70 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 9.64 |
| 2017-2018 | NJ | 69 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -3 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 7.14 |
| 2018-2019 | NJ | 61 | 13 | 12 | 25 | -6 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 13.13 |
| 2019-2020 | NJ | 65 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 97 | 8.25 |
| 2020-2021 | NJ | 50 | 17 | 18 | 35 | -11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 103 | 16.50 |
| 2021-2022 | NJ | 70 | 15 | 21 | 36 | -21 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 148 | 10.14 |
| 2022-2023 | BOS | 82 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 16.03 |
| 2023-2024 | BOS | 78 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 148 | 14.19 |
| 2024-2025 | BOS | 82 | 14 | 33 | 47 | -8 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 132 | 10.61 |
| 2025-2026 | BOS | 78 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 4 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 131 | 22.90 |
| 2026-2027 | BOS | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 12.00 |






