NBA Finals MVP Odds 2027: Harper Takes Over As Early Favorite
| Position | Point Guard |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'1" |
| Weight | 192 |
| Age | 26 |
| Birthdate | Jan 26, 2000 |
| Birthplace | Gary, IN, USA |
| Draft | 2019 Round 1 (5 overall) by Cleveland |
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
21(u) | 21.5 (-115) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
15(u) | 21.5 (-105) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
16(u) | 19.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
22(o) | 20.5 (-120) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
17(u) | 20.5 (-125) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
11(u) | 20.5 (-120) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
20(o) | 19.5 (-130) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
15(u) | 19.5 (-125) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
30(o) | 19.5 (-115) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
24(o) | 19.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 19.1 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
26(o) | 24.5 (-115) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
16(u) | 22.5 (-115) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
21(u) | 22.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
23(u) | 23.5 (-115) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
21(u) | 22.5 (-110) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
13(u) | 23.5 (-125) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
22(u) | 22.5 (-115) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
17(u) | 22.5 (-125) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
30(o) | 22.5 (-110) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
28(o) | 21.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 21.7 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
29(o) | 28.5 (-115) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
21(u) | 26.5 (-105) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
23(u) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
26(u) | 27.5 (-110) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
23(u) | 26.5 (-105) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
14(u) | 27.5 (-110) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
24(u) | 27.5 (-120) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
26(u) | 26.5 (-120) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
35(o) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
30(o) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 25.1 | ||
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+135) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-198) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+110) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+135) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-160) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+115) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-155) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-175) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
6(o) | 2.5 (+100) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 2.7 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
13(o) | 10.5 (+110) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
7(u) | 9.5 (+105) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
12(o) | 9.5 (-105) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
5(u) | 9.5 (+105) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
10(o) | 9.5 (-105) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
5(u) | 10.5 (-140) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
6(u) | 9.5 (-110) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
13(o) | 9.5 (-125) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
5(u) | 10.5 (-145) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
10(o) | 9.5 (-110) |
| Last 10 average | 8.6 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
0 | 340 |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | 340 |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
0 | 400 |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
0 | 320 |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
0 | 400 |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
0 | 260 |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | 320 |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
1 | 320 |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | 270 |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
0 | 320 |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | 9400 |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.6 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+230) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (-270) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
3(o) | 1.5 (-105) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-303) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-245) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+120) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.2 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
1(u) | 3.5 (+140) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-120) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+110) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
4(o) | 2.5 (-115) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-115) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-130) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+100) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0(u) | 2.5 (-110) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
4(o) | 2.5 (+110) |
| Last 10 average | 2.6 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 |
vs
|
8(o) | 6.5 (-145) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
6(u) | 7.5 (-150) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
7(o) | 6.5 (-120) |
| Apr 7 |
vs
|
4(u) | 6.5 (+115) |
| Apr 5 |
@
|
6(u) | 6.5 (-115) |
| Apr 2 |
vs
|
3(u) | 7.5 (-120) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
4(u) | 7.5 (-145) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
11(o) | 6.5 (-145) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
5(u) | 7.5 (-145) |
| Mar 25 |
vs
|
6(u) | 6.5 (+100) |
| Last 10 average | 6.0 | ||
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| No Games Played in this Season | |||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | LAC | 19 | 29.1 | 139 | 295 | 47.1 | 63 | 144 | 43.8 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 19.9 |
| 2025-2026 | CLE | 26 | 30.5 | 170 | 377 | 45.1 | 59 | 164 | 36.0 | 68 | 79 | 86.1 | 18.0 |
| 2024-2025 | CLE | 75 | 30.7 | 554 | 1174 | 47.2 | 212 | 529 | 40.1 | 224 | 255 | 87.8 | 20.6 |
| 2023-2024 | CLE | 57 | 33.4 | 375 | 841 | 44.6 | 132 | 356 | 37.1 | 146 | 175 | 83.4 | 18.0 |
| 2022-2023 | CLE | 69 | 35.5 | 522 | 1129 | 46.2 | 169 | 412 | 41.0 | 277 | 321 | 86.3 | 21.6 |
| 2021-2022 | CLE | 68 | 35.7 | 542 | 1173 | 46.2 | 174 | 454 | 38.3 | 215 | 241 | 89.2 | 21.7 |
| 2020-2021 | CLE | 54 | 33.1 | 362 | 802 | 45.1 | 105 | 266 | 39.5 | 112 | 132 | 84.8 | 17.4 |
| 2019-2020 | CLE | 59 | 30.9 | 280 | 699 | 40.1 | 105 | 296 | 35.5 | 63 | 72 | 87.5 | 12.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | LAC | 19 | 29.1 | 44 | 2.3 | 121 | 6.4 | 22 | 1.2 | 5 | 0.3 | 57 | 36 |
| 2025-2026 | CLE | 26 | 30.5 | 63 | 2.4 | 180 | 6.9 | 21 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.1 | 73 | 48 |
| 2024-2025 | CLE | 75 | 30.7 | 214 | 2.9 | 506 | 6.7 | 91 | 1.2 | 11 | 0.1 | 189 | 143 |
| 2023-2024 | CLE | 57 | 33.4 | 152 | 2.7 | 373 | 6.5 | 74 | 1.3 | 7 | 0.1 | 176 | 95 |
| 2022-2023 | CLE | 69 | 35.5 | 185 | 2.7 | 538 | 7.8 | 85 | 1.2 | 9 | 0.1 | 199 | 148 |
| 2021-2022 | CLE | 68 | 35.7 | 224 | 3.3 | 583 | 8.6 | 89 | 1.3 | 7 | 0.1 | 248 | 115 |
| 2020-2021 | CLE | 54 | 33.1 | 129 | 2.4 | 329 | 6.1 | 66 | 1.2 | 6 | 0.1 | 164 | 110 |
| 2019-2020 | CLE | 59 | 30.9 | 111 | 1.9 | 229 | 3.9 | 42 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.1 | 151 | 92 |