NBA Finals MVP Odds 2027: Harper Takes Over As Early Favorite
| Position | Shooting Guard |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'5" |
| Weight | 195 |
| Age | 26 |
| Birthdate | Jan 20, 2000 |
| Birthplace | Milwaukee, WI, USA |
| Draft | 2019 Round 1 (13 overall) by Miami |
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
23(o) | 21.5 (-105) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
5(u) | 22.5 (+105) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
15(u) | 21.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
14(u) | 21.5 (-115) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
18(u) | 23.5 (-125) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
30(o) | 23.5 (-120) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
31(o) | 23.5 (-110) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
11(u) | 19.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 18.38 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
26(o) | 25.5 (-120) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
15(u) | 27.5 (-115) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
19(u) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
19(u) | 26.5 (-120) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
21(u) | 27.5 (-110) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
34(o) | 28.5 (-110) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
34(o) | 28.5 (-110) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
14(u) | 23.5 (-110) |
| Last 10 average | 22.75 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
29(o) | 25.5 (-115) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
13(u) | 26.5 (-115) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
19(u) | 25.5 (-110) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
20(u) | 25.5 (-110) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
25(u) | 26.5 (-110) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
33(o) | 27.5 (-115) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
35(o) | 27.5 (-115) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
16(u) | 23.5 (-120) |
| Last 10 average | 23.75 | ||
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-105) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
1(u) | 3.5 (+140) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-120) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+115) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
4(o) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-140) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
5(o) | 2.5 (-115) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (-165) |
| Last 10 average | 2.63 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
9(o) | 8.5 (-145) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
18(o) | 9.5 (-130) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
8(u) | 8.5 (-105) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
11(o) | 8.5 (-140) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
10(o) | 8.5 (-130) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
7(u) | 8.5 (-110) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
7(u) | 9.5 (-145) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
8(u) | 8.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 9.75 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
0 | 1100 |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | 800 |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
0 | 1100 |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | 1100 |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
0 | 1200 |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | 1100 |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | 1000 |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | 1100 |
| Last 10 average | |||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0 | 4500 |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | 2200 |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.63 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+250) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-210) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-285) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-250) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.38 | ||
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+210) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-155) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-177) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-160) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (-137) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.25 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
3(u) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
10(o) | 5.5 (-105) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
4(u) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
5(o) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
3(u) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
4(u) | 4.5 (-110) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
3(u) | 4.5 (+110) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
3(u) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 4.38 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 |
@
|
6(o) | 4.5 (+110) |
| Apr 12 |
vs
|
8(o) | 3.5 (-240) |
| Apr 10 |
@
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 9 |
@
|
4(o) | 3.5 (-170) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
6(o) | 4.5 (+110) |
| Apr 4 |
vs
|
DNP | - |
| Apr 1 |
vs
|
7(o) | 4.5 (+125) |
| Mar 30 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (+115) |
| Mar 29 |
@
|
4(u) | 4.5 (-165) |
| Mar 27 |
@
|
5(o) | 3.5 (-150) |
| Last 10 average | 5.38 | ||
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| No Games Played in this Season | |||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | MIA | 33 | 31.3 | 247 | 515 | 48.0 | 84 | 222 | 37.8 | 99 | 108 | 91.7 | 20.5 |
| 2024-2025 | MIA | 77 | 35.4 | 651 | 1378 | 47.2 | 251 | 670 | 37.5 | 287 | 327 | 87.8 | 23.9 |
| 2023-2024 | MIA | 42 | 33.5 | 324 | 735 | 44.1 | 132 | 333 | 39.6 | 95 | 111 | 85.6 | 20.8 |
| 2022-2023 | MIA | 67 | 34.9 | 487 | 1109 | 43.9 | 203 | 537 | 37.8 | 170 | 182 | 93.4 | 20.1 |
| 2021-2022 | MIA | 66 | 32.6 | 501 | 1122 | 44.7 | 175 | 439 | 39.9 | 190 | 219 | 86.8 | 20.7 |
| 2020-2021 | MIA | 54 | 30.3 | 307 | 699 | 43.9 | 107 | 297 | 36.0 | 94 | 117 | 80.3 | 15.1 |
| 2019-2020 | MIA | 55 | 27.4 | 270 | 631 | 42.8 | 116 | 298 | 38.9 | 87 | 100 | 87.0 | 13.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | MIA | 33 | 31.3 | 158 | 4.8 | 136 | 4.1 | 23 | 0.7 | 12 | 0.4 | 64 | 62 |
| 2024-2025 | MIA | 77 | 35.4 | 399 | 5.2 | 424 | 5.5 | 69 | 0.9 | 17 | 0.2 | 198 | 85 |
| 2023-2024 | MIA | 42 | 33.5 | 222 | 5.3 | 188 | 4.5 | 30 | 0.7 | 3 | 0.1 | 93 | 63 |
| 2022-2023 | MIA | 67 | 34.9 | 360 | 5.4 | 280 | 4.2 | 51 | 0.8 | 16 | 0.2 | 158 | 101 |
| 2021-2022 | MIA | 66 | 32.6 | 329 | 5.0 | 263 | 4.0 | 44 | 0.7 | 8 | 0.1 | 174 | 95 |
| 2020-2021 | MIA | 54 | 30.3 | 268 | 5.0 | 184 | 3.4 | 35 | 0.6 | 17 | 0.3 | 101 | 71 |
| 2019-2020 | MIA | 55 | 27.4 | 224 | 4.1 | 121 | 2.2 | 34 | 0.6 | 9 | 0.2 | 87 | 76 |