| Position | Quarterback |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'1" |
| Weight | 190 |
| Age | - |
| Birthplace | Caledonia, MI, USA |
Mason McKenzie Projections, Player Props and Stats
Carries Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
21(o) | 17.5 (-104) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
26(o) | 15.5 (-113) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
15 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
13 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
20 | - |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
11 | - |
| Last 6 average | 17.67 | ||
Completions Odds
| Date | Opponent | Comp | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
20(o) | 17.5 (+111) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
11(u) | 15.5 (-101) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
14 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
18 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
18 | - |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
21 | - |
| Last 6 average | 17.0 | ||
Interceptions Odds
Pass Attempts Odds
| Date | Opponent | Att | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
31(u) | 31.5 (+113) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
23(u) | 29.5 (+116) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
21 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
29 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
35 | - |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
38 | - |
| Last 6 average | 29.5 | ||
Pas and Rus Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
282(o) | 239.5 (-108) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
249(o) | 211.5 (-114) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
226 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
346 | - |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
301(o) | 259.5 (+223) |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
290 | - |
| Last 6 average | 282.33 | ||
Passing Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
208(o) | 179.5 (-112) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
111(u) | 165.5 (-118) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
173 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
252(o) | 229.5 (-118) |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
223(o) | 182.5 (-118) |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
202 | - |
| Last 6 average | 194.83 | ||
Rushing Yards Odds
| Date | Opponent | Rush YDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
74(o) | 55.5 (-112) |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
138(o) | 40.5 (-112) |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
53 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
94(o) | 61.5 (-118) |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
78(o) | 30.5 (-117) |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
88 | - |
| Last 6 average | 87.5 | ||
Score a Touchdown Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | TDs | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
@
|
0 | 170 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
|
2 | 200 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Sep 11 |
vs
|
1 | -133 |
| Sep 5 |
@
|
0 | 175 |
| Sep 20 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Last 6 average | 0.67 | ||
Mason McKenzie Game Logs
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | Att | Comp | C/Att | Int | Yds | TD | LG | YATT | TD/INT | RAT | Att | Yds | TD | LG | ATS | O/U |
| Oct 3 |
@
SMU
|
L 25 - 16 | 31 | 20 | 64.5 | 0 | 208 | 2 | 43 | 6.0 | 2/0 | 142.2 | 21 | 74 | 0 | 40 | W 21 | U 55.5 |
| Sep 26 |
vs
VT
|
L 21 - 14 | 23 | 11 | 47.8 | 0 | 111 | 0 | 24 | 4.0 | 0/0 | 88.4 | 26 | 138 | 2 | 45 | W 14 | U 45.5 |
| Sep 19 |
vs
ME
|
W 22 - 16 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 2 | 173 | 1 | 37 | 8.0 | 1/2 | 132.5 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 17 | L -37 | U 54.5 |
| Sep 11 |
vs
RUTG
|
W 28 - 21 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 2 | 252 | 1 | 78 | 8.0 | 1/2 | 132.7 | 13 | 94 | 1 | 19 | W -2 | U 53.5 |
| Sep 5 |
@
CIN
|
L 34 - 15 | 35 | 18 | 51.4 | 1 | 223 | 1 | 32 | 6.0 | 1/1 | 108.7 | 20 | 78 | 0 | 16 | L 7 | U 51.5 |
| Last 5 Avg | 27.8 | 16.2 | 58.3 | 1.0 | 193.4 | 1.0 | 42.8 | 7.0 | 1.0/1.0 | 120.9 | 19.0 | 87.4 | 0.6 | 27.4 | ||||
Mason McKenzie's NCAAF career stats
Passing |
Rushing |
|||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | G | ATT | COMP | C/ATT | YDS | YATT | LG | TD | INT | RAT. | ATT | YDS | AVG | TD | |
| 2026-2027 | BC | 5 | 139 | 81 | 58.3 | 967 | 6.0 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 121.4 | 95 | 437 | 4.6 | 3 | |
| 2025-2026 | SVS | 1 | 38 | 21 | 55.3 | 202 | 5.0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 112.0 | 11 | 88 | 8.0 | 1 | |






