IU Indy Jaguars Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
Horizon
(1 - 0)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Tenn-Martin
@
IUPUI
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
1-0
Against the Spread
0-0-0
Totals
0-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Score | ATS | O/U |
| Nov 2 |
|
W 113-76 | - | - |
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 7 17:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 11 18:30 ET |
|
L 74-87 | L -17 | O 137.5 |
|
Nov 14 19:30 ET |
|
W 85-80 | W -3.5 | U 181.5 |
|
Nov 18 18:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 22 16:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 23 15:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 29 14:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 2 18:30 ET |
|
L 58-74 | L 8.5 | U 161.5 |
|
Dec 5 14:00 ET |
|
L 74-86 | L 5.5 | U 168.5 |
|
Dec 8 21:00 ET |
|
L 57-70 | ||
|
Dec 12 20:00 ET |
|
L 62-85 | L 15 | O 129.5 |
|
Dec 17 14:00 ET |
|
W 112-50 | ||
|
Dec 22 12:00 ET |
|
L 91-103 | L -1.5 | O 188.5 |
|
Dec 30 19:00 ET |
|
L 81-84 | W 5.5 | O 164.5 |
|
Jan 3 14:00 ET |
|
L 76-85 | W 11.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Jan 6 19:00 ET |
|
L 73-85 | L 11 | U 160.5 |
|
Jan 9 14:00 ET |
|
L 93-101 | L -1.5 | O 169.5 |
|
Jan 14 18:30 ET |
|
L 81-84 | W 5.5 | O 164.5 |
|
Jan 16 19:00 ET |
|
L 81-87 | L 1.5 | O 162.5 |
|
Jan 20 18:30 ET |
|
L 76-85 | W 11.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Jan 23 13:00 ET |
|
L 58-74 | L 8.5 | U 161.5 |
|
Jan 27 18:30 ET |
|
L 59-75 | L 6.5 | U 158.5 |
|
Jan 30 16:00 ET |
|
L 77-80 | L -1.5 | U 169.5 |
|
Feb 4 18:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Feb 7 14:00 ET |
|
L 81-87 | L 1.5 | O 162.5 |
|
Feb 11 19:00 ET |
|
L 74-86 | L 5.5 | U 168.5 |
|
Feb 13 16:00 ET |
|
L 77-80 | L -1.5 | U 169.5 |
|
Feb 19 20:00 ET |
|
L 88-92 | L 2.5 | O 157.5 |
|
Feb 21 14:00 ET |
|
L 59-75 | L 6.5 | U 158.5 |
|
Feb 24 18:30 ET |
|
L 73-85 | L 11 | U 160.5 |
|
Feb 27 17:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| J. Clarke Jr. | 5 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | Silver Spring, MD |
| T. Drexler | 4 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | Brunswick, OH |
| G. Etchison | 0 | 6'0" | 155 lbs | Arcadia, IN |
| T. Fadel Mula | 8 | 6'5" | 190 lbs | Cologne |
| P. Heiss | 2 | 6'4" | 195 lbs | Plain City, OH |
| K. Kolev | 13 | 6'7" | 200 lbs | Sofia |
| L. Osswald | 22 | 6'5" | 220 lbs | Fishers, IN |
| M. Pastorcic-Straun | 24 | 6'3" | 195 lbs | Toronto, ON |
| B. Smith | 11 | 6'7" | 210 lbs | Indianapolis, IN |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| A. Arnett | 1 | 6'7" | 220 lbs | Somerdale, NJ |
| R. Hagy | 12 | 6'8" | 225 lbs | Charlottesville, VA |
| P. Idiaru | 6 | 6'10" | 235 lbs | Speyer |
| M. Stackhouse | 10 | 6'7" | 230 lbs | Zion, IL |
| K. Tinsley | 20 | 6'6" | 190 lbs | Roanoke, VA |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Etchison | 0 | G | 1 | 23:00 | 58.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 |
| P. Idiaru | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| B. Smith | 11 | G | 1 | 16:00 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| J. Clarke Jr. | 5 | G | 1 | 13:00 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| R. Hagy | 12 | F | 1 | 9:00 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
| K. Tinsley | 20 | F | 1 | 21:00 | 54.5 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 |
| T. Drexler | 4 | G | 1 | 18:00 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
| T. Fadel Mula | 8 | G | 1 | 19:00 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| M. Pastorcic-Straun | 24 | G | 1 | 17:00 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 |
| A. Arnett | 1 | F | 1 | 15:00 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
| L. Osswald | 22 | G | 1 | 3:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| P. Heiss | 2 | G | 1 | 24:00 | 41.2 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 |
| M. Stackhouse | 10 | F | 1 | 18:00 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
| K. Kolev | 13 | G | 1 | 4:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Nov 2 |
|
W 113-76 | - | - | |
| Feb 28 |
|
L 81-87 | L 1.5 | O 162.5 | |
| Feb 25 |
|
L 74-86 | L 5.5 | U 168.5 | |
| Feb 19 |
|
L 73-85 | L 11 | U 160.5 | |
| Feb 15 |
|
L 78-83 | W 6.5 | O 159.5 | |
| Feb 12 |
|
L 81-84 | W 5.5 | O 164.5 | |
| Feb 10 |
|
L 88-92 | L 2.5 | O 157.5 | |
| Feb 7 |
|
W 82-74 | W -2.5 | U 169.5 | |
| Jan 30 |
|
L 76-85 | W 11.5 | O 154.5 | |
Statistics
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Peyton Heiss | 20.0 |
| Assists | Peyton Heiss | 6.0 |
| Rebounds | Kameron Tinsley | 9.0 |
| FG% | Jason Clarke Jr. | 100.0 |
| Steals | Peyton Heiss | 4.0 |
| Blocks | Kameron Tinsley | 3.0 |