Elon Phoenix Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
2nd in CAA
(2 - 0)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Elon University
@
GW
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
2-0
Against the Spread
2-0-0
Totals
1-1-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 10 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 13 19:00 ET |
|
L 63-84 | L -3.5 | U 153 |
|
Nov 18 19:00 ET |
|
L 43-70 | L 14.5 | U 143.5 |
|
Nov 21 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Nov 24 18:30 ET |
|
L 88-97 | L 1.5 | O 153.5 |
|
Nov 28 12:00 ET |
|
L 63-74 | W 21.5 | U 156 |
|
Dec 3 19:00 ET |
|
W 70-66 | W 5 | U 143.5 |
|
Dec 6 14:00 ET |
|
W 82-52 | ||
|
Dec 12 18:00 ET |
|
W 73-70 | W 3.5 | U 161.5 |
|
Dec 16 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 19 19:00 ET |
|
W 85-72 | ||
|
Dec 22 19:00 ET |
|
L 72-82 | L 9.5 | O 145.5 |
|
Dec 31 14:00 ET |
|
L 82-102 | L -7.5 | O 151.5 |
|
Jan 2 14:00 ET |
|
L 62-72 | L 5.5 | U 163.5 |
|
Jan 7 19:00 ET |
|
W 83-82 | L -4.5 | O 161.5 |
|
Jan 11 20:30 ET |
|
L 57-76 | L 4.5 | U 145.5 |
|
Jan 14 18:30 ET |
|
W 89-85 | W 5.5 | O 149.5 |
|
Jan 16 19:00 ET |
|
L 68-72 | L -5.5 | U 147.5 |
|
Jan 21 19:00 ET |
|
L 79-87 (OT) | L -1.5 | O 142.5 |
|
Jan 23 16:00 ET |
|
L 70-80 | L 4.5 | U 159.5 |
|
Jan 28 19:00 ET |
|
L 78-85 | L -3.5 | O 158.5 |
|
Jan 30 19:00 ET |
|
L 57-73 | L 3.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Feb 4 18:31 ET |
|
L 68-72 | L -5.5 | U 147.5 |
|
Feb 11 19:00 ET |
|
L 82-102 | L -7.5 | O 151.5 |
|
Feb 13 19:00 ET |
|
L 79-87 (OT) | L -1.5 | O 142.5 |
|
Feb 18 18:30 ET |
|
L 56-58 | W 5.5 | U 144.5 |
|
Feb 20 16:00 ET |
|
L 77-82 | L -4.5 | O 136.5 |
|
Feb 25 19:00 ET |
|
W 83-82 | L -4.5 | O 161.5 |
|
Feb 27 19:00 ET |
|
L 62-72 | L 5.5 | U 163.5 |
|
Mar 2 19:00 ET |
|
L 57-76 | L 4.5 | U 145.5 |
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| A. Brabec | 14 | 6'2" | 170 lbs | Ann Arbor, MI |
| B. Cokley | 0 | 6'6" | 208 lbs | Whiteville, NC |
| K. Dixon | 3 | 6'5" | 198 lbs | Milton, ON |
| I. Mbeng | 8 | 6'1" | 180 lbs | Potomac, MD |
| R. Pettus II | 2 | 6'3" | 188 lbs | Gastonia, NC |
| D. Petty | 6 | 6'5" | 183 lbs | Forest City, NC |
| B. Safran | 12 | 6'1" | 173 lbs | Toronto, ON |
| C. Thrower | 5 | 6'3" | 200 lbs | Manhattan Beach, CA |
| R. Villar | 44 | 6'3" | 200 lbs | Barcelona |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| J. Dalton | 1 | 6'10" | 221 lbs | Statesville, NC |
| I. Garmendia | 4 | 6'9" | 210 lbs | Barcelona |
| A. Olander | 25 | 6'4" | 235 lbs | Raleigh, NC |
| M. Sarenac | 10 | 6'10" | 221 lbs | Zrenjanin |
| B. Sehlhorst | 7 | 6'7" | 204 lbs | Glenview, IL |
| C. Zhu | 22 | 6'10" | 244 lbs | Markham, ON |
Center |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| H. Harding | 13 | 7'1" | 251 lbs | Toronto, ON |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Thrower | 5 | G | 2 | 19:00 | 53.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
| H. Harding | 13 | C | 2 | 21:30 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 11.5 |
| R. Pettus II | 2 | G | 2 | 24:30 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
| M. Sarenac | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| B. Cokley | 0 | G | 2 | 24:00 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| I. Mbeng | 8 | G | 2 | 19:30 | 54.5 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 |
| I. Garmendia | 4 | F | 1 | 8:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| R. Villar | 44 | G | 2 | 30:30 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.5 |
| J. Dalton | 1 | F | 2 | 29:00 | 59.1 | 42.9 | 85.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 17.5 |
| A. Brabec | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| A. Olander | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| B. Sehlhorst | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| C. Zhu | 22 | F | 2 | 15:30 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
| K. Dixon | 3 | G | 2 | 10:30 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| B. Safran | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| D. Petty | 6 | G | 1 | 3:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Nov 6 |
|
W 74-65 | W -8.5 | U 150.5 | |
| Nov 2 |
|
W 84-71 | W 3.5 | O 153.5 | |
| Mar 3 |
|
L 57-76 | L 4.5 | U 145.5 | |
| Feb 28 |
|
L 57-73 | L 3.5 | U 151.5 | |
| Feb 26 |
|
L 56-58 | W 5.5 | U 144.5 | |
| Feb 21 |
|
L 82-102 | L -7.5 | O 151.5 | |
| Feb 14 |
|
W 81-78 | W 8.5 | U 165.5 | |
| Feb 12 |
|
L 54-65 | L 8.5 | U 149.5 | |
| Feb 7 |
|
L 77-82 | L -4.5 | O 136.5 | |
Statistics
| Offense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 79.0 | 253 |
| FG % | 50.8 | 73 |
| 3PT % | 36.7 | 107 |
| FT % | 81.8 | 27 |
| Rebounds/G | 34.0 | 244 |
| Defense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 68.0 | 103 |
| FG % | 44.7 | 243 |
| 3PT % | 27.0 | 98 |
| FT % | 77.4 | 314 |
| Rebounds/G | 24.5 | 31 |
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Josh Dalton | 17.5 |
| Assists | Raul Villar | 6.0 |
| Rebounds | Hunter Harding | 7.0 |
| FG% | Hunter Harding | 66.7 |
| Steals | Raul Villar | 1.5 |
| Blocks | Caleb Zhu | 2.0 |