| Position | Shooting Guard |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'4" |
| Weight | 186 |
| Age | 24 |
| Birthdate | Feb 9, 2002 |
| Birthplace | Merced, CA, USA |
| Draft | 2021 Round 1 (2 overall) by Houston |
Jalen Green Projections, Player Props and Stats
Points Scored Odds
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
2(u) | 15.5 (-115) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
20(o) | 14.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
12(u) | 18.5 (-125) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
10(u) | 19.5 (-120) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
23(o) | 19.5 (-120) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
26(o) | 19.5 (-110) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
21(o) | 18.5 (-125) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
17(u) | 18.5 (-115) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
36(o) | 20.5 (-115) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
35(o) | 17.5 (-135) |
| Last 10 average | 20.2 | ||
Points and Rebounds Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
4(u) | 19.5 (-110) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
24(o) | 18.5 (-105) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
14(u) | 23.5 (-115) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
12(u) | 23.5 (-120) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
29(o) | 24.5 (-115) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
31(o) | 24.5 (-110) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
26(o) | 24.5 (-105) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
22(u) | 23.5 (-120) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
42(o) | 25.5 (-110) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
40(o) | 22.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 24.4 | ||
Points and Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
4(u) | 18.5 (-110) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
24(o) | 17.5 (-115) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
13(u) | 22.5 (-130) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
13(u) | 23.5 (-117) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
27(o) | 22.5 (-120) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
32(o) | 22.5 (-110) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
24(o) | 21.5 (-120) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
18(u) | 21.5 (-110) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
40(o) | 23.5 (-120) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
37(o) | 21.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 23.2 | ||
3 Pointers Made Odds
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+145) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+100) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+105) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (-145) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (+110) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
8(o) | 2.5 (+140) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-160) |
| Last 10 average | 2.1 | ||
Rebounds and Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
4(u) | 7.5 (-140) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
8(o) | 6.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
3(u) | 8.5 (+105) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
5(u) | 7.5 (-115) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
10(o) | 8.5 (-115) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
11(o) | 7.5 (-145) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
8(o) | 7.5 (-145) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
6(u) | 7.5 (+100) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
10(o) | 8.5 (+105) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
7(u) | 7.5 (-110) |
| Last 10 average | 7.2 | ||
Record a Double Double Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0 | 2500 |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
0 | 2800 |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0 | 1500 |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
0 | 1800 |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
0 | 1000 |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
0 | 1100 |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
0 | 1000 |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
0 | 1200 |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
0 | 1100 |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
0 | 1600 |
| Last 10 average | |||
Steals and Blocks
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 2.5 (+440) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+410) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+245) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+190) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
4(o) | 2.5 (+200) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (+188) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+255) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (+215) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
5 | - |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.8 | ||
Total Blocks
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+205) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+205) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+140) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+170) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+105) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-130) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+115) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+120) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
3(o) | 0.5 (+225) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+160) |
| Last 10 average | 0.7 | ||
Total Steals Odds
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+260) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+240) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+175) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+135) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
4(o) | 1.5 (+175) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+150) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+160) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
1(u) | 1.5 (+190) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (+185) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
0(u) | 1.5 (+178) |
| Last 10 average | 1.1 | ||
Total Rebounds Odds
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (+105) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
4(o) | 3.5 (-110) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
2(u) | 4.5 (+115) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-145) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
6(o) | 5.5 (+115) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
5(o) | 4.5 (-140) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
5(o) | 4.5 (-150) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
5(o) | 4.5 (-115) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
6(o) | 4.5 (-140) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
5(o) | 4.5 (+105) |
| Last 10 average | 4.2 | ||
Total Assists Odds
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-145) |
| Oct 26 |
@
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+150) |
| Oct 24 |
vs
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-145) |
| Oct 21 |
@
|
3(u) | 3.5 (-120) |
| Apr 27 |
vs
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+115) |
| Apr 25 |
vs
|
6(o) | 2.5 (-170) |
| Apr 22 |
@
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-165) |
| Apr 19 |
@
|
1(u) | 3.5 (-160) |
| Apr 17 |
vs
|
4(o) | 3.5 (+115) |
| Apr 14 |
vs
|
2(u) | 3.5 (-150) |
| Last 10 average | 3.0 | ||
Jalen Green Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| Oct 30 |
@
DEN
|
L 127 - 120 | L 4 | O 231.5 | 24:30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2/0 | |
| Oct 26 |
@
OKC
|
L 125 - 114 | L 8 | O 221.5 | 30:32 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1/0 | |
| Oct 24 |
@
GS
|
W 131 - 122 | L -9 | O 221.5 | 26:26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3/1 | |
| Oct 21 |
@
POR
|
L 124 - 83 | L 3 | U 232.5 | 24:52 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | |
Jalen Green's Shooting Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | PHO | 32 | 25.9 | 216 | 512 | 42.2 | 71 | 227 | 31.3 | 65 | 87 | 74.7 | 17.8 |
| 2024-2025 | HOU | 82 | 32.9 | 608 | 1437 | 42.3 | 234 | 661 | 35.4 | 273 | 336 | 81.2 | 21.0 |
| 2023-2024 | HOU | 82 | 31.7 | 563 | 1332 | 42.3 | 201 | 605 | 33.2 | 283 | 352 | 80.4 | 19.6 |
| 2022-2023 | HOU | 76 | 34.2 | 566 | 1359 | 41.6 | 187 | 554 | 33.8 | 364 | 463 | 78.6 | 22.1 |
| 2021-2022 | HOU | 67 | 31.9 | 406 | 954 | 42.6 | 157 | 458 | 34.3 | 188 | 236 | 79.7 | 17.3 |
Jalen Green's Other Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | PHO | 32 | 25.9 | 116 | 3.6 | 91 | 2.8 | 34 | 1.1 | 8 | 0.2 | 72 | 42 |
| 2024-2025 | HOU | 82 | 32.9 | 377 | 4.6 | 282 | 3.4 | 71 | 0.9 | 27 | 0.3 | 203 | 127 |
| 2023-2024 | HOU | 82 | 31.7 | 423 | 5.2 | 291 | 3.5 | 66 | 0.8 | 28 | 0.3 | 191 | 115 |
| 2022-2023 | HOU | 76 | 34.2 | 284 | 3.7 | 281 | 3.7 | 59 | 0.8 | 18 | 0.2 | 200 | 131 |
| 2021-2022 | HOU | 67 | 31.9 | 226 | 3.4 | 176 | 2.6 | 44 | 0.7 | 18 | 0.3 | 135 | 103 |






