| Position | Center |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'0" |
| Weight | 209 |
| Age | 34 |
| Birthdate | Feb 4, 1992 |
| Birthplace | Stouffville, ON, CAN |
| Draft | 2010 Round 5 (144 overall) by Toronto |
Sam Carrick Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+800) |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+750) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+700) |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+800) |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+400) |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+600) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+650) |
| May 10 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+550) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+650) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+600) |
| Last 10 average | |||
Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-450) |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-500) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-450) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-300) |
| May 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
Assists
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+600) |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+550) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-500) |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-625) |
| May 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
Power Play Points
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| May 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Score a Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| May 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Shots on Goal
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SOG | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
4 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| May 10 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.2 | ||
Total Saves
(2025-2026) avg
| Date | Opponent | SV | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 31 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| May 10 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Sam Carrick Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Nov 4 | OTT | L 1-1 | L | P | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 31 | @ LA | W 3-2 | W -135 | U 5.5 114 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 29 | @ ANA | W 7-6 | W -162 | O 6.5 -130 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 15 | @ TOR | W 5-4 (OT) | W -105 | O 6.5 -130 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 10 | UTAH | L 1-4 | L -108 | U 6.5 -122 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 3 | CHI | W 4-3 | W -230 | O 6.5 -102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 1 | @ CLB | L 3-6 | L -112 | O 6.5 114 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | TOR | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.88 |
| 2015-2016 | TOR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | ANA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | ANA | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.25 |
| 2020-2021 | ANA | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8.70 |
| 2021-2022 | ANA | 64 | 11 | 8 | 19 | -12 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 13.75 |
| 2022-2023 | ANA | 52 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -17 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 6.00 |
| 2023-2024 | ANA | 61 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -11 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 10.39 |
| 2023-2024 | EDM | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.33 |
| 2024-2025 | NYR | 80 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 7.14 |
| 2025-2026 | BUF | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26.32 |
| 2025-2026 | NYR | 60 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 7.14 |
| 2026-2027 | BUF | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 |






