| Position | Defense |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'1" |
| Weight | 194 |
| Age | 33 |
| Birthdate | May 1, 1993 |
| Birthplace | London, ON, CAN |
| Draft | 2011 Round 6 (179 overall) by San Jose |
Dylan DeMelo Player Props and Stats
Goals Scored
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1000) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1400) |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1200) |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1600) |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1200) |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1100) |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1400) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1500) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+950) |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+1600) |
| Last 10 average | |||
Points
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+360) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-350) |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-425) |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-500) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-375) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+400) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Assists
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
2(o) | 0.5 (+475) |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-400) |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+360) |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+370) |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-425) |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (+500) |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
Power Play Points
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | PP Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Score a Goal
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | G | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Shots on Goal
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | SOG | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.9 | ||
Total Saves
(2026-2027) avg
| Date | Opponent | SV | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Nov 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 30 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 29 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 27 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 25 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 22 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 20 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Oct 17 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Oct 15 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
Dylan DeMelo Game Logs
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ML | O/U | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SO | SV% |
| Nov 3 | @ MON | L 2-4 | L | P | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Nov 1 | @ CAR | L 0-7 | L 225 | O 6.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 30 | @ FLA | L 2-5 | L 180 | O 6.5 114 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 29 | @ TB | L 4-6 | L 185 | O 5.5 -135 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 27 | FLA | L 1-5 | L 105 | U 6.5 -130 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 25 | MON | L 1-2 | L -102 | U 5.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 22 | @ DAL | L 2-3 (OT) | L 164 | U 7.5 -505 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 20 | @ STL | L 1-2 | L 114 | U 5.5 105 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 17 | CAR | L 2-3 | L 170 | U 6.5 -130 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 15 | @ CHI | L 3-4 (OT) | L -125 | O 6.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 13 | MIN | W 5-2 | W -110 | O 6.5 110 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 9 | ANA | L 1-5 | L -120 | U 6.5 -118 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 7 | COL | W 3-2 | W 164 | U 6.5 -112 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 5 | @ PIT | W 3-2 | W 145 | U 6.5 -115 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 4 | @ DET | W 3-2 | W -118 | U 5.5 102 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Oct 2 | BOS | L 3-4 (OT) | L -122 | O 5.5 -125 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | SJ | 45 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 4.76 |
| 2016-2017 | SJ | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3.13 |
| 2017-2018 | SJ | 63 | 0 | 20 | 20 | -1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | OTT | 77 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 3.67 |
| 2019-2020 | WIN | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | OTT | 49 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | WIN | 52 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | WIN | 76 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 1.28 |
| 2022-2023 | WIN | 75 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 6.45 |
| 2023-2024 | WIN | 82 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 3.61 |
| 2024-2025 | WIN | 82 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 4.00 |
| 2025-2026 | WIN | 82 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 4.00 |
| 2026-2027 | WIN | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.33 |






