NBA Finals MVP Odds 2027: Harper Takes Over As Early Favorite
| Position | Center |
|---|---|
| Height | 6'10" |
| Weight | 250 |
| Age | 27 |
| Birthdate | Oct 20, 1998 |
| Birthplace | Minneapolis, MN, USA |
| Draft | 2021 Round 2 (58 overall) by New York |
| Date | Opponent | Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
15 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
11(o) | 9.5 (+134) |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
11(o) | 9.5 (+230) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
12(o) | 9.5 (-115) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
12(o) | 6.5 (+100) |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
3(u) | 5.5 (-105) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
6(u) | 8.5 (-140) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
8(o) | 7.5 (-120) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
6(u) | 8.5 (+100) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
10(o) | 5.5 (-108) |
| Last 10 average | 9.4 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
22 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
21 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
22(o) | 13.5 (-130) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
20(o) | 19.5 (-110) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
16(o) | 13.5 (-115) |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
7(u) | 13.5 (-120) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
26(o) | 17.5 (-110) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
17(o) | 15.5 (-115) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
11(u) | 18.5 (-105) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
20(o) | 12.5 (-115) |
| Last 10 average | 18.2 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
18 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
14 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
21(o) | 8.5 (-125) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
18(o) | 11.5 (-130) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
15 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
9(o) | 7.5 (-125) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
8(u) | 10.5 (-110) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
9(u) | 9.5 (-105) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
9(u) | 11.5 (-105) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
12(o) | 7.5 (-109) |
| Last 10 average | 13.3 | ||
| Date | Opponent | 3Pts | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | |||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
10 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
13 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
21(o) | 8.5 (-135) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
14(o) | 12.5 (-105) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
7 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
10(o) | 9.5 (-115) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
22(o) | 11.5 (-115) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
10(u) | 10.5 (-145) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
8(u) | 12.5 (-110) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
12(o) | 9.5 (+110) |
| Last 10 average | 12.7 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
1 | 260 |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
1 | 420 |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | 220 |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | 600 |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | 950 |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0 | 350 |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | 550 |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
0 | 230 |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.3 | ||
| Date | Opponent | P+R+A | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
0 | 4500 |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.1 | ||
| Date | Opponent | S+B | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.0 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Blk | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-235) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+160) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0(u) | 0.5 (-125) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
1(o) | 0.5 (+200) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.4 | ||
| Date | Opponent | St | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
0 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
0 | - |
| Last 10 average | 0.6 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Reb | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
7 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
10(o) | 9.5 (-120) |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
11(o) | 9.5 (+100) |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
8(u) | 9.5 (+100) |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
4(u) | 7.5 (-125) |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
4(u) | 7.5 (-120) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
20(o) | 8.5 (-140) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
9(o) | 7.5 (-140) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
5(u) | 9.5 (-105) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
10(o) | 7.5 (+116) |
| Last 10 average | 8.8 | ||
| Date | Opponent | TO | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
2 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
1 | - |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
1 | - |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
2 | - |
| Last 10 average | 1.7 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Ast | Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 |
@
|
3 | - |
| Apr 10 |
vs
|
3(u) | 3.5 (+100) |
| Apr 8 |
@
|
10 | - |
| Apr 7 |
@
|
6 | - |
| Apr 5 |
vs
|
3 | - |
| Apr 3 |
vs
|
6(o) | 1.5 (-170) |
| Apr 1 |
@
|
2(u) | 2.5 (-125) |
| Mar 31 |
vs
|
1(u) | 2.5 (-190) |
| Mar 29 |
vs
|
3(o) | 2.5 (-145) |
| Mar 28 |
vs
|
2(o) | 1.5 (-167) |
| Last 10 average | 3.9 | ||
| 2026-2027 Game Log | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Score | ATS | O/U | MIN | PTS | A | Reb | BLK | T/S | |
| No Games Played in this Season | |||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | MIL | 67 | 19.7 | 145 | 185 | 78.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 71 | 62.0 | 5.0 |
| 2024-2025 | MIL | 14 | 15.0 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NY | 39 | 10.8 | 28 | 46 | 60.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 1.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NY | 45 | 13.0 | 38 | 55 | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 24 | 66.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NY | 52 | 15.6 | 83 | 107 | 77.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 3.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NY | 41 | 13.5 | 39 | 54 | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 2.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | Reb | Reb/G | A | APG | STL | SPG | BLK | BPG | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | MIL | 67 | 19.7 | 370 | 5.5 | 104 | 1.6 | 19 | 0.3 | 17 | 0.3 | 75 | 146 |
| 2024-2025 | MIL | 14 | 15.0 | 68 | 4.9 | 11 | 0.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.6 | 12 | 19 |
| 2024-2025 | NY | 39 | 10.8 | 129 | 3.3 | 22 | 0.6 | 8 | 0.2 | 10 | 0.3 | 21 | 46 |
| 2023-2024 | NY | 45 | 13.0 | 147 | 3.3 | 25 | 0.6 | 8 | 0.2 | 19 | 0.4 | 16 | 45 |
| 2022-2023 | NY | 52 | 15.6 | 242 | 4.7 | 25 | 0.5 | 15 | 0.3 | 28 | 0.5 | 27 | 96 |
| 2021-2022 | NY | 41 | 13.5 | 169 | 4.1 | 21 | 0.5 | 11 | 0.3 | 22 | 0.5 | 20 | 66 |