Indiana Fever Schedule, Results & Records - 2026
7th in EASTERN CONFERENCE
(0 - 1)
2026 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Indiana
@
Los Angeles
2026 Betting Record
Win / Loss
0-1
Against the Spread
0-1-0
Totals
1-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
May 13 22:30 ET |
|
W 76-75 | W 2 | U 180.5 |
|
May 15 19:30 ET |
|
W 94-65 | W -6.5 | U 162.5 |
|
May 17 18:00 ET |
|
W 95-75 | W 4.5 | O 168 |
|
May 20 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
May 22 19:30 ET |
|
L 63-75 | L -3.5 | U 160.5 |
|
May 28 22:00 ET |
|
L 63-75 | L -3.5 | U 160.5 |
|
May 30 20:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Jun 4 19:00 ET |
|
W 87-85 | W 8.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Jun 6 20:00 ET |
|
L 84-98 | L 9 | O 163 |
|
Jun 8 19:00 ET |
|
W 94-65 | W -6.5 | U 162.5 |
|
Jun 11 19:00 ET |
|
W 97-77 | W -11.5 | O 161 |
|
Jun 13 18:00 ET |
|
W 99-93 (OT) | L -6.5 | O 167 |
|
Jun 16 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Jun 18 19:30 ET |
|
W 87-85 | W 8.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Jun 20 13:00 ET |
|
W 87-85 | W 8.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Jun 22 20:00 ET |
|
L 79-85 | W 7.5 | U 166 |
|
Jun 24 19:30 ET |
|
L 79-85 | W 7.5 | U 166 |
|
Jun 27 20:00 ET |
|
W 76-75 | W 2 | U 180.5 |
|
Jul 5 19:00 ET |
|
L 98-107 (OT) | L 8 | O 159 |
|
Jul 8 22:00 ET |
|
W 76-75 | W 2 | U 180.5 |
|
Jul 9 22:00 ET |
|
L 79-85 | W 7.5 | U 166 |
|
Jul 12 21:00 ET |
|
L 98-107 (OT) | L 8 | O 159 |
|
Jul 15 20:00 ET |
|
L 63-75 | L -3.5 | U 160.5 |
|
Jul 17 19:30 ET |
|
W 95-75 | W 4.5 | O 168 |
|
Jul 18 20:00 ET |
|
L 84-98 | L 9 | O 163 |
|
Jul 22 20:00 ET |
|
W 99-93 (OT) | L -6.5 | O 167 |
|
Jul 28 21:30 ET |
|
W 95-75 | W 4.5 | O 168 |
|
Jul 31 22:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Aug 2 13:00 ET |
|
W 83-72 | W 2 | U 164.5 |
|
Aug 6 19:00 ET |
|
L 98-107 (OT) | L 8 | O 159 |
|
Aug 8 15:30 ET |
|
W 97-77 | W -11.5 | O 161 |
|
Aug 11 19:30 ET |
|
L 84-98 | L 9 | O 163 |
|
Aug 14 19:30 ET |
|
L 104-107 | L -6.5 | O 178.5 |
|
Aug 16 17:00 ET |
|
W 87-85 | W 8.5 | O 154.5 |
|
Aug 18 19:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Aug 20 20:00 ET |
|
L 104-107 | L -6.5 | O 178.5 |
|
Aug 22 19:00 ET |
|
L 84-98 | L 9 | O 163 |
|
Aug 23 19:00 ET |
|
W 97-77 | W -11.5 | O 161 |
|
Aug 28 19:30 ET |
|
W 99-93 (OT) | L -6.5 | O 167 |
|
Sep 18 19:30 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Sep 20 16:00 ET |
|
W 94-65 | W -6.5 | U 162.5 |
|
Sep 22 20:00 ET |
|
W 83-72 | W 2 | U 164.5 |
|
Sep 24 20:00 ET |
|
W 83-72 | W 2 | U 164.5 |
2025 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season
2021 Season
2020 Season
2019 Season
2018 Season
2017 Season
2016 Season
2015 Season
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | Age |
| C. Clark | 22 | 6'0" | 157 lbs | 24 |
| S. Cunningham | 8 | 6'1" | 156 lbs | 29 |
| B. Hall | 3 | 6'1" | 161 lbs | 22 |
| T. Harris | 52 | 5'10" | 164 lbs | 28 |
| L. Hull | 10 | 6'2" | 155 lbs | 26 |
| R. Johnson | 3 | 5'8" | 167 lbs | 23 |
| K. Mitchell | 0 | 5'8" | 153 lbs | 30 |
| J. Pissott | 13 | 6'4" | 175 lbs | 22 |
| S. Walker-Kimbrough | 32 | 5'9" | 140 lbs | 30 |
Forward |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | Age |
| M. Billings | 25 | 6'4" | 190 lbs | 30 |
| M. Hines-Allen | 2 | 6'2" | 200 lbs | 30 |
| M. Timpson | 21 | 6'2" | 177 lbs | 23 |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Dantas | 12 | C-F | 1 | 13:00 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
| S. Walker-Kimbrough | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| M. Hines-Allen | 2 | F | 1 | 21:00 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
| M. Billings | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| K. Mitchell | 0 | G | 1 | 33:00 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 85.7 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 |
| S. Cunningham | 8 | F | 1 | 26:00 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| T. Harris | 52 | G | 1 | 4:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| L. Hull | 10 | G | 1 | 15:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| A. Boston | 7 | C | 1 | 26:00 | 64.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 |
| C. Clark | 22 | G | 1 | 31:00 | 38.9 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 |
| M. Timpson | 21 | F-C | 1 | 19:00 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 |
| R. Johnson | 3 | G | 1 | 12:00 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
| J. Pissott | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Playoffs | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Sep 30 |
|
L 98-107 (OT) | L 8 | O 159 | |
| Sep 28 |
|
W 90-83 | W 3 | O 162 | |
| Sep 26 |
|
L 72-84 | L 3 | U 163 | |
| Sep 23 |
|
L 68-90 | L 9.5 | U 165 | |
| Sep 21 |
|
W 89-73 | W 9 | U 165.5 | |
| Sep 18 |
|
W 87-85 | W 8.5 | O 154.5 | |
| Sep 16 |
|
W 77-60 | W 4 | U 159.5 | |
| Sep 14 |
|
L 68-80 | L 8 | U 160.5 | |
| Jul 1 |
|
W 74-59 | W 10.5 | U 160.5 | |
Statistics
| Offense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 104.0 | 2 |
| FG % | 51.9 | 1 |
| 3PT % | 29.2 | 8 |
| FT % | 81.0 | 3 |
| Rebounds/G | 28.0 | 13 |
| Defense | ||
|---|---|---|
| Season Stats | Rank | |
| POINTS/G | 107.0 | 15 |
| FG % | 59.1 | 14 |
| 3PT % | 52.2 | 15 |
| FT % | 70.8 | 5 |
| Rebounds/G | 27.0 | 2 |
Standings
| Team Leaders | ||
|---|---|---|
| Points | Kelsey Mitchell | 30.0 |
| Assists | Caitlin Clark | 7.0 |
| Rebounds | Myisha Hines-Allen | 6.0 |
| FG% | Raven Johnson | 100.0 |
| Steals | Aliyah Boston | 3.0 |
| Blocks | Damiris Dantas | 1.0 |