Biden, who has already said he will pick a woman as his running mate, is facing increased calls from Democrats to put a woman of color on the ticket — both because of the outsize role that black voters played in Biden's road to the nomination and because of the reckoning over racism and inequality roiling the nation following the death of George Floyd. The black Minneapolis man died after a white police officer pressed his knee on his neck for several minutes, an episode that was captured on video.
Bidens short list.
Biden, who has already said he will pick a woman as his running mate, is facing increased calls from Democrats to put a woman of color on the ticket — both because of the outsize role that black voters played in Biden's road to the nomination and because of the reckoning over racism and inequality roiling the nation following the death of George Floyd. The black Minneapolis man died after a white police officer pressed his knee on his neck for several minutes, an episode that was captured on video.
Names understood to being on this list
Elizabeth Warren
Susan Rice
Kamela Harris
Loretta Lynch.
With indicators saying Kamela Harris is the favored by the gambling world in terms of odds of being the running mate
Names understood to being on this list
Elizabeth Warren
Susan Rice
Kamela Harris
Loretta Lynch.
With indicators saying Kamela Harris is the favored by the gambling world in terms of odds of being the running mate
Kamala Harris +138 42.2%
Val Demings +500 16.7%
Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%
Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%
Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%
Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%
Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%
Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%
Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%
Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9%
Updated June 15th 2020
Kamala Harris +138 42.2%
Val Demings +500 16.7%
Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%
Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%
Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%
Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%
Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%
Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%
Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%
Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9%
Updated June 15th 2020
There are at least 6 on that list that would make Pence look good. Political Correctness qualifications will not get my vote.
There are at least 6 on that list that would make Pence look good. Political Correctness qualifications will not get my vote.
Tammy Duckworthi s not a bet worth taking she wasn't a naturally born citizen so vp is not allowed as a position.
Ladda Tammy Duckworth was born on March 12, 1968, in Bangkok, Thailand, to a mother of Chinese heritage and a father of British descent. Because her father did refugee work for the United Nations, Duckworth's childhood took place against varied backdrops—spanning Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Cambodia and Hawaii.
Tammy Duckworthi s not a bet worth taking she wasn't a naturally born citizen so vp is not allowed as a position.
Ladda Tammy Duckworth was born on March 12, 1968, in Bangkok, Thailand, to a mother of Chinese heritage and a father of British descent. Because her father did refugee work for the United Nations, Duckworth's childhood took place against varied backdrops—spanning Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Cambodia and Hawaii.
Tammy Duckworthi s not a bet worth taking she wasn't a naturally born citizen so vp is not allowed as a position. Ladda Tammy Duckworth was born on March 12, 1968, in Bangkok, Thailand, to a mother of Chinese heritage and a father of British descent. Because her father did refugee work for the United Nations, Duckworth's childhood took place against varied backdrops—spanning Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Cambodia and Hawaii.
Thank you for your service, Sen. Duckworth. ![]()
Tammy Duckworthi s not a bet worth taking she wasn't a naturally born citizen so vp is not allowed as a position. Ladda Tammy Duckworth was born on March 12, 1968, in Bangkok, Thailand, to a mother of Chinese heritage and a father of British descent. Because her father did refugee work for the United Nations, Duckworth's childhood took place against varied backdrops—spanning Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Cambodia and Hawaii.
Thank you for your service, Sen. Duckworth. ![]()
Kamala Harris +138 42.2%Val Demings +500 16.7%Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9% Updated June 15th 2020
Where's the field bet ? I want AOC !!!
Kamala Harris +138 42.2%Val Demings +500 16.7%Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9% Updated June 15th 2020
Where's the field bet ? I want AOC !!!
Quote Originally Posted by nature1970: Kamala Harris +138 42.2%Val Demings +500 16.7%Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9% Updated June 15th 2020 Where's the field bet ? I want AOC !!!
Quote Originally Posted by nature1970: Kamala Harris +138 42.2%Val Demings +500 16.7%Elizabeth Warren +600 14.3%Gretchen Whitmer +900 10.0%Michelle Obama +1000 9.1%Amy Klobuchar +1200 7.7%Stacey Abrams +1400 6.7%Catherine Cortez Masto +2000 4.8%Tammy Duckworth +2500 3.9%Hillary Clinton +2500 3.9% Updated June 15th 2020 Where's the field bet ? I want AOC !!!
Hot Forum Topics
- Thursday 10/22/2026 934
- 🏈🏈🏈 Fubah2's risky CFB bets 279,953
- Patriots vs Bears in-game live TNF 1,934
- NFL LOCKED IN! 109,718
- Patriots@Bears discussion 3,637
- NFL THREAD * 151 * 27,051
- Thursday”s POD 2,650
- Public Indicator Calculations 2026 23,653
- Week 8 Money 7,423
- Republicans push back against the lunatic Trump and his team of liars. 23,325
Warning - External Link
Report User
This post is spam
Delete Post
Remove Thread
Scan Results
Login/Register
Accounts are free and easy to create.
Search
