Central Michigan Chippewas Schedule, Results & Records - 2026-2027
MAC
(0 - 0)
2026-2027 Regular Season
Next Matchup
Central Michigan
@
UL Monroe
2026-2027 Betting Record
Win / Loss
0-0
Against the Spread
0-0-0
Totals
0-0-0
Regular Season |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date |
VS | Last VS. | ATS | O/U |
|
Nov 2 19:30 ET |
|
L 64-74 | L -3.5 | O 136 |
|
Nov 6 19:00 ET |
|
W 89-50 | ||
|
Nov 10 19:00 ET |
|
L 65-76 | L 6.5 | U 152 |
|
Nov 17 13:00 ET |
|
L 58-84 | L 15.5 | U 144 |
|
Nov 20 13:00 ET |
|
N/A | ||
|
Dec 2 13:00 ET |
|
L 61-100 | L 15.5 | O 157.5 |
|
Dec 5 13:00 ET |
|
L 64-80 | L 6.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Dec 9 19:00 ET |
|
L 81-83 | W 11.5 | O 156.5 |
|
Dec 12 13:00 ET |
|
L 54-66 | L 4.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Dec 29 15:30 ET |
|
W 102-62 | ||
|
Jan 2 13:00 ET |
|
L 75-78 | W 7.5 | U 158.5 |
|
Jan 5 19:00 ET |
|
W 62-59 | W 8.5 | U 149.5 |
|
Jan 9 13:00 ET |
|
L 69-85 | L 1.5 | O 135.5 |
|
Jan 12 19:00 ET |
|
W 75-70 | W 6.5 | U 149.5 |
|
Jan 16 13:00 ET |
|
L 89-95 | W 11.5 | O 152.5 |
|
Jan 19 13:00 ET |
|
L 64-77 | L 11.5 | U 157.5 |
|
Jan 23 13:00 ET |
|
W 83-70 | W -3.5 | O 150.5 |
|
Jan 26 13:00 ET |
|
L 75-78 | W 7.5 | U 158.5 |
|
Jan 30 13:00 ET |
|
L 81-83 | W 11.5 | O 156.5 |
|
Feb 2 19:00 ET |
|
L 89-95 | W 11.5 | O 152.5 |
|
Feb 9 19:00 ET |
|
L 54-66 | L 4.5 | U 140.5 |
|
Feb 13 13:00 ET |
|
L 64-80 | L 6.5 | U 151.5 |
|
Feb 16 13:00 ET |
|
W 75-70 | W 6.5 | U 149.5 |
|
Feb 20 13:00 ET |
|
L 61-100 | L 15.5 | O 157.5 |
|
Feb 23 13:00 ET |
|
W 62-59 | W 8.5 | U 149.5 |
|
Feb 27 13:00 ET |
|
W 83-70 | W -3.5 | O 150.5 |
|
Mar 2 19:00 ET |
|
L 64-77 | L 11.5 | U 157.5 |
|
Mar 5 19:00 ET |
|
L 69-85 | L 1.5 | O 135.5 |
2025-2026 Season
2024-2025 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2007-2008 Season
2006-2007 Season
Roster
Guard |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| T. Adley | 5 | 6'1" | 195 lbs | Detroit, MI |
| U. Amene | 0 | 6'1" | 180 lbs | Northville, MI |
| W. Ashford | 22 | 6'5" | 200 lbs | Aurora, IL |
| J. Brooks | 23 | 6'1" | 185 lbs | Grand Rapids, MI |
| P. Brooks | 10 | 6'2" | 195 lbs | Grand Rapids, MI |
| J. Kampen | 2 | 6'4" | 185 lbs | Parchment, MI |
| L. McIntire | 33 | 6'5" | 205 lbs | Ramsey, IN |
| J. Whitaker | 3 | 6'4" | 215 lbs | Muskegon, MI |
Center |
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | # | Height | Weight | HomeTown |
| K. Aburashed | 4 | 6'10" | 235 lbs | West Bloomfield Township, MI |
| N. Claerbaut | 32 | 7'0" | 230 lbs | Zeeland, MI |
| C. Luczynski | 0 | 7'3" | 275 lbs | Bartlett, IL |
Player Stats
| Player | # | POS | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Reb/G | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | PF | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. McIntire | 33 | G | 30 | 24:38 | 41.9 | 40.4 | 78.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 41.0 | 64.0 | 10.5 |
| N. Mullen | 21 | F | 31 | 19:03 | 50.8 | 14.7 | 68.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 25.0 | 65.0 | 5.5 |
| K. Garner | 13 | F | 31 | 23:56 | 53.5 | 47.1 | 59.2 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 54.0 | 71.0 | 7.5 |
| P. Brooks | 10 | G | 31 | 27:52 | 42.1 | 17.6 | 73.3 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 70.0 | 76.0 | 11.0 |
| W. Ashford | 22 | G | 27 | 11:37 | 38.7 | 21.4 | 64.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 22.0 | 32.0 | 2.4 |
| U. Amene | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| J. Brooks | 23 | G | 12 | 3:50 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.4 |
| J. Kampen | 2 | G | 20 | 13:54 | 42.3 | 31.3 | 68.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 4.1 |
| K. Aburashed | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| N. Usen | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| J. Whitaker | 3 | G | 31 | 18:21 | 39.1 | 34.5 | 83.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 17.0 | 44.0 | 5.4 |
| K. Nation | 11 | F | 14 | 6:38 | 39.4 | 31.3 | 87.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 2.7 |
| T. Adley | 5 | G | 31 | 28:54 | 47.0 | 35.1 | 73.1 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 69.0 | 80.0 | 12.8 |
| N. Claerbaut | 32 | C | 31 | 29:25 | 57.7 | 0.0 | 67.9 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 44.0 | 61.0 | 12.3 |
Team Stats
Last 10
| Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | VS | Score | ATS | O/U | |
| Mar 6 |
|
L 69-85 | L 1.5 | O 135.5 | |
| Mar 3 |
|
L 64-77 | L 11.5 | U 157.5 | |
| Feb 28 |
|
W 75-70 | W 6.5 | U 149.5 | |
| Feb 24 |
|
L 81-83 | W 11.5 | O 156.5 | |
| Feb 21 |
|
W 83-70 | W -3.5 | O 150.5 | |
| Feb 17 |
|
L 54-66 | L 4.5 | U 140.5 | |
| Feb 14 |
|
W 88-46 | W -4.5 | U 146.5 | |
| Feb 7 |
|
L 80-85 | L 2.5 | O 134.5 | |
| Feb 3 |
|
L 89-95 | W 11.5 | O 152.5 | |
| Jan 31 |
|
W 62-59 | W 8.5 | U 149.5 | |