Tim Donaghy vs. NBA average

Jul 23, 2007 |
Tim Donaghy vs. NBA average

Here is how Tim Donaghy fared against the rest of the NBA's referees:

NameO/U              Total
Tommy Nunez Jr.37-24202.4
Jim Clark48-26201.6
Olandis Poole37-20201.4
Tim Donaghy43-29201.2
Derrick Stafford31-32201.1
Bennett Salvatore41-33201.1
Eli Roe35-28201
Derrick Collins37-27200.8
Zach Zarba37-27200.8
Jess Kersey36-25199.5
Mike Smith40-32199.5
Greg Willard46-32199.3
Leon Wood41-29199.1
Tony Brown30-27198.5
Gary Zielinski34-29198.5
Pat Fraher38-30198.4
Leroy Richardson33-30198.3
Bernie Fryer30-26198.2
Bennie Adams35-33198
James Capers40-32197.9
Bill Kennedy35-36197.9
Tom Washington44-35197.7
Rodney Mott29-34197.7
Eric Lewis34-23197.7
Robbie Robinson29-28197.5
Dick Bavetta41-41197.3
Phil Robinson27-35197.2
Jason Phillips31-36197
Ron Garretson42-37196.9
Ed Malloy33-32196.6
Joe Forte40-39196.5
Derek Richardson28-37196.5
Marc Davis34-34196.5
Mark Ayotte27-27196.4
Sean Wright28-31196.2
Courtney Kirkland31-39196.2
David Guthrie34-28196.1
Dan Crawford44-36196
Matt Boland27-33195.9
Scott Wall35-31195.9
Mark Wunderlich31-33195.8
Monty McCutchen35-36195.3
Jack Nies29-34195.3
Scott Foster35-42195.2
Eddie F. Rush43-39195.2
Sean Corbin34-39194.9
Joe DeRosa37-43194.6
Bob Delaney35-37194.3
Tony Brothers36-35194
Mike Callahan37-44194
Violet Palmer31-37193.8
Luis Grillo19-28193.6
Steve Javie30-43193.5
Kevin Fehr23-40193.2
Ron Olesiak23-25193.1
Ken Mauer37-43191.8
David Jones27-38191.6
Joe Crawford15-27191.1
Bill Spooner1-2187
Average33.6-32.3-0.7-

Click here for more NBA referee statistics.

Desktop View: Switch to Mobile View